1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 25 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(21.) Ural | 1:0 | Sparta (18.) | ||
Mon
Jul 28, 2003
|
||||
12.000 · Vitaliy Trofimenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
83' | 1:0 | |||
(22.) Lada | 0:0 | Metall (14.) | ||
Mon
Jul 28, 2003
|
||||
1.150 · Radik Akhmadullin |
(13.) G-G Iz | 0:0 | SKA-En (9.) | ||
Mon
Jul 28, 2003
|
||||
3.500 · Yuri Kunitsa |
(4.) Amkar | 0:0 | Terek (1.) | ||
Mon
Jul 28, 2003
|
||||
12.800 · Valeri Shaveyko |
(20.) Volgar | 0:0 | Metall (6.) | ||
Mon
Jul 28, 2003
|
||||
8.000 · Nikolay Bychkov |
(17.) NKN | 2:1 | Lokomo (10.) | ||
Mon
Jul 28, 2003
|
||||
2.500 · Igor Lukin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
69' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) Dinamo | 3:1 | Kuban (2.) | ||
Mon
Jul 28, 2003
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
76' | 2:1 | |||
82' | 3:1 | |||
(12.) Sokol | 0:0 | Tomsk (3.) | ||
Mon
Jul 28, 2003
|
||||
7.000 · Igor Zakharov |
(19.) Svetot | 4:0 | Fakel (11.) | ||
Mon
Jul 28, 2003
|
||||
14.000 · Sergey Talagaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
48' | ||||
48' | 2:0 | |||
54' | 3:0 | |||
75' | 4:0 | |||
(7.) Balt. | 2:3 | Anzhi (8.) | ||
Mon
Jul 28, 2003
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 73' | |||
76' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 90+1' | |||
Table 1.Division 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terek Grozny | 24 | 11 | 47 | |
2 | Dinamo-SPb | 24 | 15 | 45 | |
3 | Tom Tomsk | 24 | 13 | 44 | |
4 | Amkar Perm | 24 | 10 | 43 | |
5 | Kuban Krasnodar | 23 | 12 | 43 | |
6 | Anzhi | 23 | 12 | 42 | |
7 | Met-Kuz | 24 | 10 | 41 | |
8 | Baltika | 24 | 10 | 40 | |
9 | SKA-Energia | 24 | 5 | 36 | |
10 | Sokol | 24 | 7 | 33 | |
11 | L. Chita | 24 | -3 | 33 | |
12 | Fakel-Voronezh | 24 | -1 | 33 | |
13 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 24 | -3 | 33 | |
14 | Met. Lipetsk | 24 | 6 | 32 | |
15 | Neftekhimik | 24 | -5 | 29 | |
16 | Kristall | 23 | -3 | 28 | |
17 | Khimki | 23 | -9 | 26 | |
18 | Svetotekhnika | 24 | -8 | 25 | |
19 | Spartak Nalchik | 24 | -16 | 24 | |
20 | Volgar-Gazprom | 24 | -15 | 18 | |
21 | Ural | 24 | -22 | 15 | |
22 | Lada Togliatti | 24 | -26 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...