Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 11, 2023 | FC Ballkani | Ludogorets | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | Zalaegerszeg | NK Osijek | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | - |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 30, 2024 | H. Nof HaGalil | M. Petah Tikva | 0:3 | 1 | - | - | - |
Ligat ha'Al
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 27, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | FC Ashdod (13.) | 4:1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Sep 26, 2023 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (5.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:5 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Dec 2, 2023 | H. Petah Tikva (10.) | B. Jerusalem (13.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Dec 20, 2023 | Bnei Sakhnin (8.) | Hapoel Haifa (3.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Dec 27, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | B. Jerusalem (9.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Jan 6, 2024 | Maccabi Netanya (7.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (6.) | 2:1 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Jan 14, 2024 | M. Bnei Reineh (6.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Jan 21, 2024 | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | Maccabi Netanya (6.) | 4:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Jan 31, 2024 | H. Beer Sheva (4.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 2:1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Feb 4, 2024 | H. Jerusalem (12.) | B. Jerusalem (8.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 10, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | Bnei Sakhnin (7.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Mar 2, 2024 | Maccabi Netanya (8.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
25 | Mar 9, 2024 | H. Petah Tikva (14.) | M. Petah Tikva (7.) | 2:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 17, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | Hapoel Haifa (3.) | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | 2 |
Liga Leumit
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Dec 8, 2023 | Hapoel Acre (16.) | H. Nof HaGalil (5.) | 1:3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
29 | Apr 5, 2024 | H. Umm al-Fahm (8.) | Ironi Tiberias (3.) | 0:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
37 | May 24, 2024 | Maccabi Herzlya (8.) | Ironi Tiberias (3.) | 1:4 | 2 | - | - | - |
Ligat ha'Al - Relegation round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Apr 14, 2024 | FC Ashdod (7.) | Maccabi Netanya (5.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | May 11, 2024 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (7.) | FC Ashdod (6.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Apr 20, 2024 | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 4:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | May 18, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 3:0 | 1 | - | 1 | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Gavia haMedina 22/23 | ||||
Maccabi Netanya | 0:3 | B. Jerusalem | ||
Aluf haAlufim 20/21 | ||||
M. Tel Aviv | 2:0 | H. Beer Sheva |