PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €473k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 4 00/01
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) OKS | 1:0 | GKS Ka (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 12, 2000
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Grzegorz Gilewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Pogon | 3:2 | Orlen (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 12, 2000
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Marcin Borski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 23' | |||
67' | 2:1 | |||
79' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 90' | |||
(8.) Widzew | 0:0 | Legia (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 12, 2000
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Robert Małek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
84' | ||||
(15.) Dyskob | 2:0 | Lubin (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2000
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Michal Nowak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Ruch R | 1:2 | Amica (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2000
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Antoni Fijarczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 40' | |||
48' | 1:2 | |||
(7.) Poloni | 3:1 | Slask (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2000
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Piotr Swies | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 46' | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
90' | 3:1 | |||
(14.) Odra | 2:1 | Ruch (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2000
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Krzysztof Slupik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 68' | |||
(12.) Zabrze | 1:2 | Wisla (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2000
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.620 · Zbigniew Marczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 21' | |||
64' | 1:2 | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 00/01
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wisla Kraków | 4 | 8 | 10 | |
2 | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | 4 | 10 | |
3 | Legia Warszawa | 4 | 4 | 10 | |
4 | Amica Wronki | 4 | 3 | 9 | |
5 | Pol. Warsaw | 4 | 4 | 7 | |
6 | Zaglebie Lubin | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
6 | Orlen Plock | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
8 | Stomil Olsztyn | 4 | -2 | 6 | |
9 | Widzew Lodz | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
10 | Odra Wodzislaw | 4 | -1 | 5 | |
11 | Slask Wroclaw | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
12 | Górnik Zabrze | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
13 | GKS Katowice | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
14 | Ruch Chorzow | 4 | -4 | 3 | |
15 | Grodzisk | 4 | -4 | 3 | |
16 | Radzionkow | 4 | -8 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...