Nike Liga
Slovakia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Slovan Bratislava
Record-holding champions:
Slovan Bratislava 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
28. Pos. 19.625 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 312
- Foreigners: 130 Players 41.7%
- ø-Market value: €306k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 22 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Podbre | 0:2 | Zilina (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2019
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.041 · Patrik Hrcka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
0:2 | 77' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Sered | 3:1 | Trnava (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2019
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.543 · Dusan Sedlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
69' | 1:1 | |||
79' | 2:1 | |||
90+1' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) MFKZM | 4:2 | Trenci (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2019
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.343 · Pavel Ochotnicky | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
31' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 45+2' | |||
55' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 67' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Senica | 1:2 | Slovan (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2019
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.214 · Boris Marhefka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
16' | ||||
40' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 57' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Nitra | 0:0 | Ruza (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2019
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
912 · Jozef Pavlik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | ||||
70' | ||||
71' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) ViOn | 1:2 | DACDS (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2019
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.892 · Peter Ziemba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
1:2 | 69' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Nike Liga 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slo. Bratislava | 22 | 35 | 58 | |
2 | MSK Zilina | 22 | 16 | 44 | |
3 | Dunajska Streda | 22 | 15 | 44 | |
4 | Ruzomberok | 22 | 14 | 36 | |
5 | Michalovce | 22 | -4 | 32 | |
6 | SKF Sered | 22 | -2 | 31 | |
7 | FC Nitra | 22 | -3 | 26 | |
8 | Spartak Trnava | 22 | 0 | 25 | |
9 | AS Trencin | 22 | -10 | 22 | |
10 | Podbrezova | 22 | -13 | 21 | |
11 | FK Senica | 22 | -23 | 15 | |
12 | FC ViOn | 22 | -25 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...