Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round
Cyprus
League level:
Play-Offs
- Number of teams: 8 teams
- Players: 229
- Foreigners: 129 Players 56.3%
- ø-Market value: €212k
- ø-Age: 26.9
Matchday 7 21/22
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Doxa | 1:1 | OLY (3.) | ||
Fri
Mar 4, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Vasilis Dimitriou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 88' | |||
90+1' | 1:1 | |||
(2.) AEL | 2:1 | PAEEK (6.) | ||
Mon
Mar 7, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
8' | 2:0 | |||
34' | ||||
2:1 | 87' | |||
90+2' | ||||
(5.) Achnas | 0:0 | Omonia (1.) | ||
Wed
Apr 20, 2022
- 4:00 PM
|
(3.) OLY | 0:1 | AEL (2.) | ||
Fri
Mar 11, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Chrysovalantis Theouli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 65' | |||
84' | ||||
(1.) Omonia | 2:2 | Doxa (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 12, 2022
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 72' | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+3' | |||
(5.) PAEEK | 0:4 | Achnas (6.) | ||
Mon
Mar 14, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 41' | |||
0:3 | 53' | |||
0:4 | 86' | |||
(5.) Achnas | 0:0 | Doxa (3.) | ||
Fri
Mar 18, 2022
- 4:00 PM
|
(6.) PAEEK | 0:1 | OLY (4.) | ||
Fri
Mar 18, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Konstantinos Fellas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
(2.) AEL | 1:1 | Omonia (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 19, 2022
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Andreas Argyrou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
(5.) Achnas | 1:0 | OLY (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 2022
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Vasilis Dimitriou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+4' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Doxa | 0:1 | AEL (2.) | ||
Sun
Apr 3, 2022
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Loukas Sotiriou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
(1.) Omonia | 4:2 | PAEEK (6.) | ||
Mon
Apr 4, 2022
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 34' | |||
53' | 2:1 | |||
59' | ||||
67' | 3:1 | |||
69' | ||||
78' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 89' | |||
(3.) OLY | 3:0 | Omonia (1.) | ||
Fri
Apr 8, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
24' | 2:0 | |||
69' | 3:0 | |||
85' | ||||
(2.) AEL | 2:0 | Achnas (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 2022
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
12' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) PAEEK | 0:3 | Doxa (4.) | ||
Mon
Apr 11, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
0:3 | 74' | |||
(3.) OLY | 1:0 | Doxa (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 16, 2022
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Omonia | 1:0 | Achnas (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 17, 2022
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
83' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) PAEEK | 0:3 | AEL (1.) | ||
Mon
Apr 18, 2022
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
0:2 | 75' | |||
0:3 | 82' | |||
(1.) AEL | 0:4 | OLY (3.) | ||
Fri
Apr 29, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Dimitris Solomou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
0:2 | 33' | |||
0:3 | 62' | |||
0:4 | 84' | |||
(5.) Achnas | 0:0 | PAEEK (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 30, 2022
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Andreas Argyrou |
(4.) Doxa | 0:2 | Omonia (2.) | ||
Sun
May 1, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
0:2 | 79' | |||
(3.) OLY | 4:3 | PAEEK (6.) | ||
Fri
May 6, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
42' | ||||
52' | 2:0 | |||
62' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 65' | |||
70' | ||||
73' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 78' | |||
4:3 | 90' | |||
(1.) Omonia | 3:2 | AEL (2.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
49' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 60' | |||
68' | 2:2 | |||
88' | 3:2 | |||
(4.) Doxa | 2:1 | Achnas (5.) | ||
Mon
May 9, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 57' | |||
67' | ||||
(6.) PAEEK | 2:5 | Omonia (1.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2022
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
33' | ||||
34' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 40' | |||
1:3 | 48' | |||
1:4 | 51' | |||
1:5 | 61' | |||
88' | 2:5 | |||
(3.) OLY | 1:1 | Achnas (5.) | ||
Mon
May 16, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Dimitris Solomou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
77' | 1:1 | |||
(2.) AEL | 3:1 | Doxa (4.) | ||
Mon
May 16, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Demetrios Koumi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
31' | 2:1 | |||
89' | 3:1 | |||
(5.) Achnas | 1:2 | AEL (2.) | ||
Fri
May 20, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
64' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 88' | |||
(1.) Omonia | 1:1 | OLY (3.) | ||
Fri
May 20, 2022
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+2' | |||
(4.) Doxa | 0:0 | PAEEK (6.) | ||
Sat
May 21, 2022
- 5:00 PM
|
Table Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Omonia Nikosia | 7 | 2 | 43 | |
2 | AEL Limassol | 7 | 2 | 41 | |
3 | Olympiakos N. | 7 | -2 | 35 | |
4 | Doxa Katokopias | 7 | -13 | 28 | |
5 | Ethnikos | 7 | -18 | 22 | |
6 | PAEEK Kyrenia | 7 | -32 | 16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...