Scottish Lowland Football League
Scotland
League level:
Fifth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 398
- Foreigners: 54 Players 13.6%
- ø-Market value: €6k
- ø-Age: 24.1
Matchday 23 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Celtic | 7:0 | Gretna (18.) | ||
Fri
Dec 29, 2023
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
Ross Birrell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
60' | 4:0 | |||
63' | 5:0 | |||
78' | 6:0 | |||
84' | 7:0 | |||
(15.) Berwic | 3:3 | Gala F (14.) | ||
Sat
Dec 30, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Daniel Graves | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 72' | |||
2:3 | 73' | |||
90' | ||||
90' | 3:3 | |||
(12.) Caledo | 1:2 | Cumber (4.) | ||
Sat
Dec 30, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Rhys Struthers | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
27' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 82' | |||
(13.) Broo | 1:2 | Heart (2.) | ||
Tue
Mar 12, 2024
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Ross Donaldson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
1:2 | 70' | |||
(6.) Civil | 1:2 | Tranen (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
69' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 89' | |||
(11.) Cowden | 1:2 | East S (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
261 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 51' | |||
87' | 1:2 | |||
(8.) Linlit | 1:2 | Bo'nes (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
90' | ||||
1:2 | 90' | |||
(7.) Univer | 3:2 | Univer (17.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
9' | 1:1 | |||
35' | 2:1 | |||
75' | 3:1 | |||
(9.) ARFC | 0:2 | Kilb. (1.) | ||
Tue
Apr 16, 2024
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 80' | |||
Table Scottish Lowland Football League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Kilbride | 23 | 45 | 59 | |
2 | Hearts FC B | 23 | 33 | 48 | |
3 | Tranent JFC | 23 | 28 | 48 | |
4 | Cumbernauld CFC | 23 | 19 | 44 | |
5 | Bo'ness United | 23 | 14 | 44 | |
6 | Civil Service | 23 | 3 | 39 | |
7 | Stirling Uni | 23 | 6 | 38 | |
8 | Celtic B | 23 | 18 | 33 | |
9 | Linlithgow Rose | 23 | 16 | 33 | |
10 | Albion Rovers | 23 | 5 | 32 | |
11 | Cowdenbeath | 23 | 2 | 30 | |
12 | Cal. Braves | 23 | 0 | 29 | |
13 | Gala Fairydean | 23 | -21 | 25 | |
14 | Broomhill | 23 | -7 | 24 | |
15 | East Stirling | 23 | -9 | 22 | |
16 | Berwick Rangers | 23 | -17 | 21 | |
17 | Edinburgh Uni | 23 | -61 | 8 | |
18 | Gretna | 23 | -74 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...