1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 9 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Rubin | 2:0 | Sparta | ||
Fri
May 19, 2000
|
||||
4.500 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
Volgar | 1:0 | Tomsk | ||
Fri
May 19, 2000
|
||||
13.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
Metall | 0:2 | Lada | ||
Fri
May 19, 2000
|
||||
5.000 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 87' | |||
0:2 | 88' | |||
Sparta | 3:1 | Sochi | ||
Fri
May 19, 2000
|
||||
1.000 · Sergey Talagaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
15' | ||||
1:1 | 68' | |||
69' | 2:1 | |||
88' | 3:1 | |||
Metall | 1:1 | Amkar | ||
Fri
May 19, 2000
|
||||
6.500 · Evgeni Volnin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 81' | |||
Lokomo | 4:3 | Nosta | ||
Fri
May 19, 2000
|
||||
5.900 · Sergey Puerov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 48' | |||
53' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 55' | |||
86' | 4:2 | |||
4:3 | 88' | |||
Balt. | 1:3 | Lokomo | ||
Fri
May 19, 2000
|
||||
13.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 18' | |||
1:2 | 23' | |||
1:3 | 27' | |||
Arsena | 0:1 | G-G Iz | ||
Fri
May 19, 2000
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 89' | |||
Sokol | 2:0 | Torped | ||
Fri
May 19, 2000
|
||||
14.500 · Oleg Lonskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sokol | 8 | 7 | 20 | |
2 | L. Chita | 9 | 3 | 17 | |
3 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 9 | 4 | 16 | |
4 | Lada Togliatti | 8 | 4 | 16 | |
5 | Torpedo-ZiL | 9 | 2 | 15 | |
6 | Amkar Perm | 9 | 4 | 14 | |
7 | Baltika | 9 | 1 | 14 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 9 | 4 | 14 | |
9 | Tom Tomsk | 9 | 3 | 14 | |
10 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
11 | Sp.-Chukotka | 9 | -3 | 12 | |
12 | Arsenal Tula | 8 | 2 | 11 | |
13 | Zhemchuzhina | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
14 | Nosta | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
16 | Volgar-Gazprom | 8 | -3 | 8 | |
17 | Kristall | 8 | -1 | 7 | |
18 | Met. Lipetsk | 8 | -4 | 6 | |
19 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 9 | -14 | 3 | |
20 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 9 | -6 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...