Superettan
Sweden
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 92 Players 24.0%
- ø-Market value: €142k
- ø-Age: 24.8
Matchday 1 2020
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) HBK | 0:1 | TFF (13.) | ||
Tue
Jun 16, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Magnus Lindgren | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 74' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) AIF | 0:0 | DFF (14.) | ||
Tue
Jun 16, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Johan Krantz | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) GAIS | 1:0 | J-SIF (3.) | ||
Tue
Jun 16, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Per Melin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
90+2' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) AFC | 0:1 | VSK (7.) | ||
Tue
Jun 16, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Fredrik Hansson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) GIF | 3:1 | UFC (15.) | ||
Tue
Jun 16, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Patrik Eriksson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
41' | 2:1 | |||
65' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) DIF | 4:1 | IKB (8.) | ||
Wed
Jun 17, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Joakim Östling | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
28' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 45+2' | |||
67' | 4:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) ÖIF | 2:1 | NIF (11.) | ||
Wed
Jun 17, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Granit Maqedonci | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | ||||
0:1 | 77' | |||
80' | 1:1 | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) LSK | 2:3 | ÖIS (12.) | ||
Wed
Jun 17, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
50 · Andreas Dufva-Johansson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
0:2 | 50' | |||
53' | 1:2 | |||
63' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 82' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Superettan 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Degerfors | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | GIF Sundsvall | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Örgryte | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Östers IF | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Trelleborg | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Västerås SK | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | GAIS | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | Akropolis IF | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Dalkurd | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Ljungskile SK | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
11 | Norrby | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Halmstads BK | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | J-Södra IF | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | AFC Eskilstuna | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
15 | Umeå FC | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | Brage | 1 | -3 | 0 |