For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig

Squad size: 26

Average age: 25,8

Foreigners: 3  11,5 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Bruno-Plache-Stadion  10.900 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig
Regionalliga Nordost
League level: GermanyFourth Tier
Table position: 2
In league since: 4 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

HSV Babelsberg 03 ABischofswerdaer FV 08 ABischofswerdaer FV 08 AGermania Halberstadt AVFC Plauen AHertha BSC II HRot-Weiß Erfurt HVfB Auerbach AFSV Optik Rathenow HZFC Meuselwitz
HFSV Union Fürstenwalde HSV Lichtenberg 47 AVSG Altglienicke HFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin AFC Energie Cottbus

Performance chart Regionalliga Nordost 19/20

Record Regionalliga Nordost 19/20

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 12 8 4 - 2,33 27:16 3.225
Away record 12 6 5 1 1,92 20:11 2.364
Overall balance 24 14 9 1 2,13 47:27 2.794
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Third Round Sat Oct 12, 2019 3:00 PM VfB Auerbach 4-2-3-1 1.075 1:4
Round of 16 Thu Oct 31, 2019 2:00 PM Bischofswerdaer FV 08 4-2-3-1 587 0:1
Quarter-Finals Sun Nov 17, 2019 2:00 PM VFC Plauen 4-1-4-1 1.447 0:1
Semi-Finals Sat Mar 28, 2020 4:50 PM FC Eilenburg ppd.
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Fri Jul 26, 2019 8:30 PM (2.) Hertha BSC II 3-5-2 3.115 2:1
2 Wed Jul 31, 2019 8:30 PM (10.) Rot-Weiß Erfurt 3-5-2 5.671 2:2
3 Sun Aug 4, 2019 2:30 PM (10.) FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin 3-5-2 742 0:2
4 Sat Aug 17, 2019 5:00 PM (4.) FC Energie Cottbus 3-5-2 4.498 3:2
5 Tue Aug 27, 2019 8:30 PM (5.) VfB Auerbach 3-5-2 1.280 1:1
6 Fri Aug 23, 2019 8:00 PM (5.) FSV Optik Rathenow 3-5-2 2.763 2:0
7 Sun Sep 1, 2019 2:30 PM (4.) ZFC Meuselwitz 3-5-2 1.709 0:1
8 Fri Sep 13, 2019 8:30 PM (2.) Berliner AK 07 3-5-2 3.095 2:2
9 Sun Sep 22, 2019 2:30 PM (3.) BFC Dynamo 3-5-2 1.744 0:0
10 Fri Sep 27, 2019 8:30 PM (3.) FSV Wacker Nordhausen 3-5-2 3.549 4:3
11 Sun Oct 6, 2019 2:05 PM (3.) BSG Chemie Leipzig 3-5-2 4.500 2:0
12 Mon Oct 21, 2019 8:00 PM (3.) SV Babelsberg 03 4-2-3-1 3.105 1:0
13 Fri Oct 25, 2019 5:00 PM (3.) Bischofswerdaer FV 08 4-2-3-1 577 0:3
14 Sun Nov 3, 2019 2:30 PM (3.) FSV Union Fürstenwalde 4-4-2 Diamond 2.534 2:2
15 Fri Nov 8, 2019 8:00 PM (4.) Germania Halberstadt 4-4-2 Diamond 855 0:2
16 Sat Nov 23, 2019 2:30 PM (3.) SV Lichtenberg 47 4-2-3-1 2.820 2:2
17 Fri Nov 29, 2019 8:00 PM (4.) VSG Altglienicke 4-1-4-1 579 2:2
18 Fri Dec 6, 2019 7:00 PM (4.) Hertha BSC II 4-2-3-1 561 1:2
19 Sun Dec 15, 2019 2:30 PM (3.) Rot-Weiß Erfurt 4-2-3-1 4.337 2:1
20 Sat Feb 1, 2020 2:30 PM (3.) FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin 4-2-3-1 3.245 0:0
21 Sat Feb 8, 2020 5:00 PM (3.) FC Energie Cottbus 4-2-3-1 9.544 2:2
22 Sun Feb 16, 2020 2:30 PM (3.) VfB Auerbach 4-2-3-1 2.580 3:1
23 Sat Feb 22, 2020 2:30 PM (3.) FSV Optik Rathenow 4-2-3-1 601 1:3
24 Fri Feb 28, 2020 8:30 PM (2.) ZFC Meuselwitz 4-2-3-1 3.061 4:2
25 Mon Nov 30, -0001 2:00 AM (1.) Berliner AK 07 ppd.
26 Mon Nov 30, -0001 2:00 AM (2.) BFC Dynamo ppd.
27 Mon Nov 30, -0001 2:00 AM FSV Wacker Nordhausen ppd.
28 Mon Nov 30, -0001 2:00 AM BSG Chemie Leipzig ppd.
29 Mon Nov 30, -0001 2:00 AM SV Babelsberg 03 ppd.
30 Mon Nov 30, -0001 2:00 AM Bischofswerdaer FV 08 ppd.
31 Mon Nov 30, -0001 2:00 AM FSV Union Fürstenwalde ppd.
32 Mon Nov 30, -0001 2:00 AM Germania Halberstadt ppd.
33 Mon Nov 30, -0001 2:00 AM SV Lichtenberg 47 ppd.
34 Mon Nov 30, -0001 2:00 AM VSG Altglienicke ppd.
Table section Regionalliga Nordost 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 VSG Altglienicke 24 28 47
2 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig 24 19 47
3 FC Energie Cottbus 24 21 45
4 FSV Union Fürstenwalde 25 13 40
5 Hertha BSC II 24 17 38
6 BFC Dynamo 24 6 37
7 Berliner AK 07 23 12 33