For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Villarreal CF
66 %34 %
Real Valladolid CF

New round!

versus Villarreal CFVillarreal CF Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid4.1372.498
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.6912.354
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.3952.202
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona4.1552.963
5Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.5382.699
6Real SociedadReal Sociedad3.0172.334
7Villarreal CFVillarreal CF3.0352.379
8Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.7862.641
9Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.6692.672
10Real MadridReal Madrid3.3783.546
11Cádiz CFCádiz CF221255
12Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF9141.324
13Getafe CFGetafe CF1.7782.932
14Levante UDLevante UD1.7102.892
15Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.2752.175
16SD EibarSD Eibar1.9273.352
17Elche CFElche CF182318
18CA OsasunaCA Osasuna8081.424
19SD HuescaSD Huesca417757
20Granada CFGranada CF1.4732.789
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.