To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Tottenham Hotspur
33 %67 %
Liverpool FC

New round!

versus Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United Chelsea FCChelsea FC

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC8.1253.927
2Leicester CityLeicester City6.6264.365
3Arsenal FCArsenal FC7.0114.873
4Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2.7341.906
5Leeds UnitedLeeds United1.023785
6Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur6.3575.004
7Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.8284.877
8Everton FCEverton FC5.8644.910
9West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.6905.050
10Manchester UnitedManchester United6.2175.785
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.6055.073
12Aston VillaAston Villa3.3634.022
13Chelsea FCChelsea FC5.3236.570
14Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.4341.886
15Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.6366.154
16Fulham FCFulham FC1.2501.680
17Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion2.2863.408
18Manchester CityManchester City4.4277.535
19West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion2.6375.251
20Burnley FCBurnley FC2.2714.646
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.