For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

SD Eibar
30 %70 %
Atlético Madrid

New round!

versus Real SociedadReal Sociedad CD LeganésCD Leganés

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.9702.285
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.5432.122
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.2532.011
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.9252.786
5Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.4112.488
6Villarreal CFVillarreal CF2.9212.154
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.8212.191
8Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.5632.432
9Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.5822.458
10RCD MallorcaRCD Mallorca411415
11Real MadridReal Madrid3.1963.338
12RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona2.1442.891
13Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF609888
14Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.1561.819
15SD EibarSD Eibar1.8593.074
16Levante UDLevante UD1.5492.600
17Getafe CFGetafe CF1.5852.682
18CA OsasunaCA Osasuna5541.042
19Granada CFGranada CF1.2792.484
20CD LeganésCD Leganés8942.065
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.