To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Clermont Foot 63
75 %25 %
Grenoble Foot 38

New round!

versus US ColomiersUS Colomiers AS MonacoAS Monaco

Filter clubs

Ranking
Coupe de France
#ClubWLQuote
1Le Puy Foot 43 AuvergneLe Puy Foot 43 Auvergne40
2Olympique AlèsOlympique Alès30
3Andrézieux-Bouthéon FCAndrézieux-Bouthéon FC31
4Vénissieux Football ClubVénissieux Football Club21
5Annecy FCAnnecy FC116
6AC Le HavreAC Le Havre453250
7Olympique LyonOlympique Lyon2.3921.456
8RC LensRC Lens594363
9Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille2.2871.411
10AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne2.0731.339
11LOSC LilleLOSC Lille2.0731.389
12AS MonacoAS Monaco2.2341.521
13FC Girondins BordeauxFC Girondins Bordeaux2.0191.417
14OGC NiceOGC Nice1.9911.408
15FC Sochaux-MontbéliardFC Sochaux-Montbéliard387279
16Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC1.8901.446
17AJ AuxerreAJ Auxerre350271
18FC NantesFC Nantes1.9071.502
19Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC1.8481.489
20RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace1.032864
21FC MetzFC Metz1.1161.043
22Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain2.1142.024
23CSO AmnévilleCSO Amnéville11
24Valenciennes FCValenciennes FC326328
25FC ToulouseFC Toulouse1.5561.580
26Red Star FCRed Star FC270303
27US OrléansUS Orléans193218
28FC LorientFC Lorient9551.142
29AS Nancy-LorraineAS Nancy-Lorraine454548
30Paris FCParis FC284349
31Canet Roussillon FCCanet Roussillon FC45
32Grenoble Foot 38Grenoble Foot 38155197
33US BoulogneUS Boulogne95126
34Chamois Niortais FCChamois Niortais FC255346
35LB ChâteaurouxLB Châteauroux173236
36Stade ReimsStade Reims1.0831.493
37Stade LavalloisStade Lavallois220306
38SM CaenSM Caen1.0671.500
39Clermont Foot 63Clermont Foot 63270383
40EA GuingampEA Guingamp1.0831.562
41AC AjaccioAC Ajaccio269392
42CS Sedan-ArdennesCS Sedan-Ardennes3754
43Thonon Évian Grand Genève FCThonon Évian Grand Genève FC140206
44FC ChamblyFC Chambly108162
45Stade BriochinStade Briochin69
46Nîmes OlympiqueNîmes Olympique6611.012
47Stade Brest 29Stade Brest 29530830
48Pau FCPau FC75121
49Tours FCTours FC174282
50SC SchiltigheimSC Schiltigheim4882
51Dijon FCODijon FCO9171.582
52SCO AngersSCO Angers1.1852.087
53GFC AjaccioGFC Ajaccio514936
54Amiens SCAmiens SC5861.073
55Racing BesançonRacing Besançon2446
56USL DunkerqueUSL Dunkerque63121
57SAS EpinalSAS Epinal3263
58ES Troyes ACES Troyes AC6461.272
59US Créteil-LusitanosUS Créteil-Lusitanos145294
60Les Herbiers VFLes Herbiers VF3777
61AS Beauvais OiseAS Beauvais Oise2553
62FC Villefranche-BeaujolaisFC Villefranche-Beaujolais1226
63Quevilly Rouen MétropoleQuevilly Rouen Métropole65143
64Rodez AFRodez AF83189
65US AvranchesUS Avranches46118
66US ColomiersUS Colomiers38
67Football Club 93 BobignyFootball Club 93 Bobigny38
68ASM BelfortASM Belfort1849
69Athlético MarseilleAthlético Marseille3294
70Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03Moulins-Yzeure Foot 0339
71SO RomorantinSO Romorantin13
72Louhans-Cuiseaux FCLouhans-Cuiseaux FC2272
73FC LibourneFC Libourne1860
74Vannes OCVannes OC931
75FC Saint-Louis NeuwegFC Saint-Louis Neuweg1455
76FC Rouen 1899FC Rouen 1899832
77US ChantillyUS Chantilly836
78Jeanne d'Arc de DrancyJeanne d'Arc de Drancy01
79CA PontarlierCA Pontarlier01
80Jura Sud FootJura Sud Foot02
Your most popular clubs
Coupe de France
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.