To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

SS Lazio
12 %88 %
Bayern Munich

New round!

versus Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC FK KrasnodarFK Krasnodar

Filter clubs

Ranking
UEFA Champions League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC3.2101.828
2Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach7.1054.268
3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam1.261786
4Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund6.8834.490
5Juventus FCJuventus FC3.6202.614
6FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.6472.673
7Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.4622.750
8Atalanta BCAtalanta BC1.3531.083
9Manchester UnitedManchester United3.6032.949
10FC PortoFC Porto2.3582.105
11Inter MilanInter Milan1.6101.454
12Bayern MunichBayern Munich6.8656.908
13Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille694706
14Real MadridReal Madrid3.1193.318
15Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain2.4232.691
16SS LazioSS Lazio1.1521.316
17Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.4672.889
18Chelsea FCChelsea FC2.9083.491
19Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg646813
20Manchester CityManchester City2.9124.267
21Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk1.7402.588
22Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV9401.469
23Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus1.6122.533
24Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC409649
25Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv1.3592.210
26Zenit St. PetersburgZenit St. Petersburg1.3732.291
27RB LeipzigRB Leipzig2.2383.841
28FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland339586
29Ferencvárosi TCFerencvárosi TC280493
30FK KrasnodarFK Krasnodar483904
31Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow7041.407
32Istanbul Basaksehir FKIstanbul Basaksehir FK204609
Your most popular clubs
UEFA Champions League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.