For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: Denmark Domestic Cup

Participants: 102

Current champions: FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland

Most valuable player: Viktor Fischer  7,00 mil. €

ø-Market value: 154 K €

Sydbank Pokalen
95.png
Tournament records
Wins: Aarhus GF Aarhus GF 9 time(s)
Matches:   33 games
Goals:   20 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 19/20
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Round of 16
Fri Oct 11, 2019 FC Fredericia FC Fredericia 3:4 AET Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF
Wed Oct 30, 2019 Viby IF Viby IF 0:2 Randers FC Randers FC
Bröndby IF Bröndby IF 0:1 SönderjyskE SönderjyskE
Thu Oct 31, 2019 FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen 4:1 FC Nordsjaelland Nordsjaelland
Aarhus GF Aarhus GF 1:0 Odense Boldklub Odense BK
Wed Nov 6, 2019 Akademisk BK Akademisk Boldklub 1:2 Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB
Fremad Amager BK Fremad Amager 0:3 AC Horsens AC Horsens
Wed Nov 27, 2019 HB Köge HB Köge 7:00 PM Aalborg BK Aalborg BK
Third Round
Tue Sep 24, 2019 Otterup B&IK Otterup B&IK 0:2 Odense Boldklub Odense BK
Wed Sep 25, 2019 Avarta Avarta 2:4 FC Fredericia FC Fredericia
Hilleröd F Hilleröd Fodbold 3:5 on pens FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
Vejgaard B Vejgaard B 0:6 Aalborg BK Aalborg BK
BK Marienlyst Boldklubben Marienlyst 2:5 Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB
Akademisk BK Akademisk Boldklub 3:1 AET Viborg FF Viborg FF
Hvidovre IF Hvidovre IF 2:4 AET SönderjyskE SönderjyskE
HB Köge HB Köge 1:0 Nyköbing FC Nyköbing FC
Skive IK Skive IK 2:3 AET Bröndby IF Bröndby IF
Thu Sep 26, 2019 VSK Aarhus VSK Aarhus 1:3 AET Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
FC Roskilde FC Roskilde 1:2 Randers FC Randers FC
Fremad Amager BK Fremad Amager 1:0 FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
Tue Oct 1, 2019 Viby IF Viby IF 1:0 Vanlöse IF Vanlöse IF
Wed Oct 2, 2019 Hellerup IK Hellerup IK 0:1 Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF
Thu Oct 3, 2019 Thisted FC Thisted FC 1:2 AC Horsens AC Horsens
Wed Oct 9, 2019 Vendsyssel FF Vendsyssel FF 0:2 FC Nordsjaelland Nordsjaelland
Second Round
Tue Sep 3, 2019 Otterup B&IK Otterup B&IK 4:0 FC Sydvest 05 FC Sydvest
Vejgaard B Vejgaard B 2:1 Hobro IK Hobro IK
FC Djurs FC Djursland 1:4 VSK Aarhus VSK Aarhus
Fuglebakken Fuglebakken KFUM 0:3 Viby IF Viby IF
Hilleröd F Hilleröd Fodbold 1:0 Naestved Boldklub Naestved BK
Herstedoster IC Herstedoster IC 4:7 Hellerup IK Hellerup IK
Ledoeje-Smoerum Ledöje-Smörum Fodbold 1:4 Nyköbing FC Nyköbing FC
Tarup-Paarup IF Tarup-Paarup IF 0:3 FC Roskilde FC Roskilde
Roskilde KFUM Roskilde KFUM 1:3 HB Köge HB Köge
Frederiksberg Frederiksberg Boldklub 2:3 Vanlöse IF Vanlöse IF
BK Marienlyst Boldklubben Marienlyst 2:1 Holstebro Boldklub Holstebro BK
Wed Sep 4, 2019 Brabrand IF Brabrand IF 1:4 FC Fredericia FC Fredericia
Herlev IF Herlev IF 1:3 Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF
Avarta Avarta 2:1 BK Frem BK Frem
BK Union Boldklubben Union 0:2 AC Horsens AC Horsens
Kolding IF Kolding IF 0:4 Randers FC Randers FC
Slagelse Slagelse B&I 1:2 Akademisk Boldklub Akademisk BK
Thu Sep 5, 2019 BK Viktoria BK Viktoria 0:5 SönderjyskE SönderjyskE
Tue Sep 10, 2019 Middelfart Middelfart Boldklub 0:2 Skive IK Skive IK
Varde IF Varde IF 3:4 Thisted FC Thisted FC
Vendsyssel FF Vendsyssel FF 1:0 Vejle Boldklub Vejle BK
B1908 Amager B1908 Amager 2:5 Hvidovre IF Hvidovre IF
FC Sönderborg FC Sönderborg 0:4 Viborg FF Viborg FF
Wed Sep 11, 2019 Nörresundby FB Nörresundby FB 0:8 Aalborg BK Aalborg BK
Marstal/Rise IF Marstal/Rise IF 2:6 AET Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
Fremad Amager BK Fremad Amager 6:5 on pens Lyngby BK Lyngby BK
First Round
Tue Aug 6, 2019 Marstal/Rise IF Marstal/Rise IF 5:3 AET Kolding Boldklub Kolding BK
Saedding/G. IF Saedding/Guldager IF 1:6 Tarup-Paarup IF Tarup-Paarup IF
Aarhus Fremad Aarhus Fremad 2:3 AET Brabrand IF Brabrand IF
Vildbjerg SF Vildbjerg SF 2:3 AET Vejgaard B Vejgaard B
FC Sunshine FC Sunshine 0:3 BK Frem BK Frem
BK Union Boldklubben Union 1:0 Boldklubben af 1893 B93
Herlev IF Herlev IF 4:1 Karlslunde IF Karlslunde IF
Herstedoster IC Herstedoster IC 1:0 Taastrup FC Taastrup FC
Eskildstrup BK Eskildstrup BK 0:12 Roskilde KFUM Roskilde KFUM
Nörresundby FB Nörresundby FB 2:1 IF Lyseng IF Lyseng
Haarby/Flemlöse Haarby/Flemlöse 1:2 Otterup B&IK Otterup B&IK
FC Helsingör FC Helsingör 0:2 Akademisk Boldklub Akademisk BK
BK Marienlyst Boldklubben Marienlyst 3:1 Hedensted IF Hedensted IF
BK Chang BK Odense Chang 4:5 on pens FC Sönderborg FC Sönderborg
Naestved FC 77 Naestved FC 77 0:8 Ledöje-Smörum Fodbold Ledoeje-Smoerum
Sfb - Oure FA Svendborg fb - Oure FA 0:1 AET Middelfart Boldklub Middelfart
Jaegersborg BK Jaegersborg BK 1:2 AET Hellerup IK Hellerup IK
Jammerbugt FC Jammerbugt FC 1:2 AET Viborg FF Viborg FF
Fuglebakken Fuglebakken KFUM 3:1 AET Vatanspor Vatanspor
Wed Aug 7, 2019 Rønne IK Rønne IK 0:2 B1908 Amager B1908 Amager
Hatting-Torsted Hatting-Torsted Fodbold 0:5 FC Fredericia FC Fredericia
Avedöre IF Avedöre IF 0:1 Slagelse B&I Slagelse
FC Rudersdal FC Rudersdal 0:5 Hilleröd Fodbold Hilleröd F
Ringköbing IF Ringköbing IF 0:1 VSK Aarhus VSK Aarhus
Dalum IF Dalum IF 0:3 Kolding IF Kolding IF
Odense KS Odense KS 1:2 FC Sydvest 05 FC Sydvest
Frederiksberg Frederiksberg Boldklub 3:2 AET Kopenhagen KFUM Kopenhagen KFUM
Holbaek B&I Holbaek B&I 1:2 Nyköbing FC Nyköbing FC
Krarup/Espe Krarup/Espe Fodbold 2:3 Varde IF Varde IF
Allesö GF Allesö GF 0:6 Vejle Boldklub Vejle BK
Dronninglund IF Dronninglund IF 0:3 FC Djursland FC Djurs
Holstebro BK Holstebro Boldklub 3:0 Odder IGF Odder IGF
BK Skjold Boldklubben Skjold 0:1 BK Fremad Amager Fremad Amager
Thu Aug 8, 2019 Lystrup IF Lystrup IF 1:16 Skive IK Skive IK
Avarta Avarta 4:2 Skovshoved IF Skovshoved
Skagen IK Skagen IK 0:8 Thisted FC Thisted FC
Nordfalsters FB Nordfalsters Forenede Boldklubber 1:7 FC Roskilde FC Roskilde
Vordingborg IF Vordingborg IF 1:3 Naestved Boldklub Naestved BK
Tue Aug 13, 2019 IFS Birkeröd IF Skjold Birkeröd 1:4 Vanlöse IF Vanlöse IF
Faarvang IF Faarvang IF 2:3 Viby IF Viby IF
Toreby-Graenge Toreby-Graenge BK 0:9 HB Köge HB Köge
Wed Aug 14, 2019 BK Viktoria BK Viktoria 3:1 Hundested IK Hundested IK
Wed Aug 28, 2019 Kjellerup IF Kjellerup IF 0:9 Vendsyssel FF Vendsyssel FF
Brönshöj BK Brönshöj Boldklub 1:2 AET Hvidovre IF Hvidovre IF

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Viktor Fischer
Left Winger
FC Copenhagen
2
Evander
Central Midfield
FC Midtjylland
3
Rasmus Falk Jensen
Central Midfield
FC Copenhagen
4
Victor Nelsson
Centre-Back
FC Copenhagen
5
Hany Mukhtar
Attacking Midfield
Bröndby IF
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Jeppe Mogensen
Centre-Forward
23Skive IK
2
Kasper Kusk
Right Midfield
27Aalborg BK
3
Foday Manneh
Centre-Forward
19Vejle Boldklub
4
Emil Holten
Centre-Forward
23Silkeborg IF
5
Rasmus Tangvig
Left Winger
28Roskilde KFUM

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Bröndby IFBröndby IF SönderjyskESönderjyskE