For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: Denmark Domestic Cup

Participants: 102

ø-Market value: 145 thousand €

Sydbank Pokalen
95.png
Tournament records
Wins: Aarhus GF Aarhus GF 9 time(s)
Matches:   33 games
Goals:   20 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 18/19
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Semi-Finals
Wed Apr 3, 2019 FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland 4:0 Odense Boldklub Odense BK
Thu Apr 4, 2019 Bröndby IF Bröndby IF 1:0 Aalborg BK Aalborg BK
Quarter-Finals
Wed Feb 27, 2019 Odense BK Odense Boldklub 5:4 on pens Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB
Thu Feb 28, 2019 Vendsyssel FF Vendsyssel FF 0:2 Bröndby IF Bröndby IF
Wed Mar 13, 2019 Kolding IF Kolding IF 0:2 FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
Thu Mar 14, 2019 Naestved BK Naestved Boldklub 1:3 Aalborg BK Aalborg BK
Round of 16
Wed Oct 31, 2018 Naestved BK Naestved Boldklub 2:1 Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
Aalborg BK Aalborg BK 1:0 AC Horsens AC Horsens
Kolding IF Kolding IF 3:1 AET Vejle Boldklub Vejle BK
Thu Nov 1, 2018 FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland 2:0 FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
Tue Nov 6, 2018 Hobro IK Hobro IK 2:4 Odense Boldklub Odense BK
Wed Nov 7, 2018 SönderjyskE SönderjyskE 1:2 AET Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB
Thu Nov 22, 2018 BK Marienlyst Boldklubben Marienlyst 1:4 Bröndby IF Bröndby IF
Wed Dec 5, 2018 Nordsjaelland FC Nordsjaelland 0:1 Vendsyssel FF Vendsyssel FF
Third Round
Tue Sep 25, 2018 Ledoeje-Smoerum Ledöje-Smörum Fodbold 1:2 Hobro IK Hobro IK
Kolding IF Kolding IF 2:1 AET Randers FC Randers FC
Wed Sep 26, 2018 Hundested IK Hundested IK 0:3 Vendsyssel FF Vendsyssel FF
B1908 Amager B1908 Amager 2:4 AET Boldklubben Marienlyst BK Marienlyst
Jammerbugt FC Jammerbugt FC 0:1 Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB
Dalum IF Dalum IF 1:2 AET FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
Naestved BK Naestved Boldklub 1:0 Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF
Aarhus Fremad Aarhus Fremad 1:5 Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
FC Roskilde FC Roskilde 0:5 Aalborg BK Aalborg BK
FC Fredericia FC Fredericia 0:2 SönderjyskE SönderjyskE
HB Köge HB Köge 0:4 FC Nordsjaelland Nordsjaelland
Thu Sep 27, 2018 Viby IF Viby IF 0:3 FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
Hilleröd F Hilleröd Fodbold 1:4 Bröndby IF Bröndby IF
Wed Oct 3, 2018 Middelfart Middelfart Boldklub 0:3 AC Horsens AC Horsens
Thisted FC Thisted FC 0:2 Odense Boldklub Odense BK
Wed Oct 10, 2018 Nyköbing FC Nyköbing FC 1:2 Vejle Boldklub Vejle BK
Second Round
Tue Sep 4, 2018 Hedensted IF Hedensted IF 1:2 Aarhus Fremad Aarhus Fremad
Silkeborg KFUM Silkeborg KFUM 0:3 Kolding IF Kolding IF
Viby IF Viby IF 2:1 Skive IK Skive IK
B1908 Amager B1908 Amager 2:1 Avarta Avarta
Gentofte VI Gentofte VI 0:3 SönderjyskE SönderjyskE
Herlev IF Herlev IF 4:6 on pens Boldklubben Marienlyst BK Marienlyst
FC Djurs FC Djursland 1:3 Jammerbugt FC Jammerbugt FC
Bramdrupdam GIF Bramdrupdam GIF 0:11 Dalum IF Dalum IF
Wed Sep 5, 2018 NB Bornholm Nexö Boldklub Bornholm 0:2 Hilleröd Fodbold Hilleröd F
IF Lyseng IF Lyseng 1:2 AET Hobro IK Hobro IK
Kjellerup IF Kjellerup IF 0:1 Middelfart Boldklub Middelfart
Brabrand IF Brabrand IF 2:3 Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF
Egen UI Egen UI 1:9 Vendsyssel FF Vendsyssel FF
Hörsholm U IK Hörsholm Usseröd IK 1:11 Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB
Fremad Amager BK Fremad Amager 2:5 FC Roskilde FC Roskilde
FC Sydvest FC Sydvest 05 0:2 Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
FC Helsingör FC Helsingör 5:6 on pens Naestved Boldklub Naestved BK
B93 Boldklubben af 1893 1:3 HB Köge HB Köge
Thu Sep 6, 2018 Akademisk BK Akademisk Boldklub 0:4 Odense Boldklub Odense BK
Tue Sep 11, 2018 Hundested IK Hundested IK 4:1 Taarnby FF Youth Taarnby Youth
Naesby BK Naesby Boldklub 3:5 on pens Randers FC Randers FC
IF Bjaeverkov IF Frem Bjaeverskov 0:3 Ledöje-Smörum Fodbold Ledoeje-Smoerum
BK Frem BK Frem 3:4 AET Vejle Boldklub Vejle BK
Wed Sep 12, 2018 Tarup-Paarup IF Tarup-Paarup IF 0:1 Thisted FC Thisted FC
Hellerup IK Hellerup IK 2:3 AET Nyköbing FC Nyköbing FC
Viborg FF Viborg FF 6:7 on pens FC Fredericia FC Fredericia
First Round
Tue Aug 7, 2018 Agerbaek/Starup Agerbaek/Starup 1:2 Naesby Boldklub Naesby BK
Herning KFUM Herning KFUM 0:5 Silkeborg KFUM Silkeborg KFUM
Döllefjelde-M. Döllefjelde-Musse IF 2:7 B1908 Amager B1908 Amager
Odense KS Odense KS 2:4 Boldklubben Marienlyst BK Marienlyst
Egen UI Egen UI 2:1 FC Skanderborg Skanderborg
Tjörring IF Tjörring IF 0:1 IF Lyseng IF Lyseng
Fuglebakken Fuglebakken KFUM 1:4 Kjellerup IF Kjellerup IF
Herlev IF Herlev IF 5:1 Brönshöj Boldklub Brönshöj BK
Nörre Aaby IK Nörre Aaby IK 0:6 Tarup-Paarup IF Tarup-Paarup IF
Ledoeje-Smoerum Ledöje-Smörum Fodbold 3:1 AET Stenlöse Boldklub Stenlöse BK
Vordingborg IF Vordingborg IF 2:3 Taarnby FF Youth Taarnby Youth
IFS Birkeröd IF Skjold Birkeröd 2:3 AET Boldklubben af 1893 B93
Fjordager IF Fjordager IF 1:5 Middelfart Boldklub Middelfart
Hörsholm U IK Hörsholm Usseröd IK 5:0 AB Taarnby AB Taarnby
Otterup B&IK Otterup B&IK 1:3 Hedensted IF Hedensted IF
VSK Aarhus VSK Aarhus 0:3 Jammerbugt FC Jammerbugt FC
IF Føroyar IF Føroyar 0:6 Hilleröd Fodbold Hilleröd F
Nörresundby FB Nörresundby FB 1:3 Viby IF Viby IF
Wed Aug 8, 2018 Fremad Valby BK Fremad Valby 2:6 AET Akademisk Boldklub Akademisk BK
FC Djurs FC Djursland 3:1 Vatanspor Vatanspor
B1913 Odense B1913 Odense 0:1 Kolding IF Kolding IF
Birkelse IF Birkelse IF 0:10 Thisted FC Thisted FC
Humlebaek BK Humlebaek BK 1:4 HB Köge HB Köge
Vejgaard B Vejgaard B 4:6 on pens Aarhus Fremad Aarhus Fremad
Nyköbing FC Nyköbing FC 1:0 AET Lyngby BK Lyngby BK
Saedding/G. IF Saedding/Guldager IF 3:5 on pens FC Sydvest 05 FC Sydvest
Vildbjerg SF Vildbjerg SF 0:10 Viborg FF Viborg FF
Slagelse Slagelse B&I 0:2 FC Helsingör FC Helsingör
Dalum IF Dalum IF 3:1 Odder IGF Odder IGF
Holstebro BK Holstebro Boldklub 0:4 Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF
Ringköbing IF Ringköbing IF 1:5 Skive IK Skive IK
Ringe Boldklub Ringe Boldklub 0:6 FC Fredericia FC Fredericia
Skovshoved Skovshoved IF 1:4 BK Frem BK Frem
Karlslunde IF Karlslunde IF 0:3 Naestved Boldklub Naestved BK
Holbaek B&I Holbaek B&I 0:2 Hellerup IK Hellerup IK
Hirtshals BK Hirtshals BK 0:9 Brabrand IF Brabrand IF
CBS Sport CBS Sport 1:5 Gentofte VI Gentofte VI
Tue Aug 14, 2018 FC Nakskov FC Nakskov 1:3 Avarta Avarta
Bramdrupdam GIF Bramdrupdam GIF 3:2 AET FC BiH Odense FC BiH Odense
FC Rudersdal FC Rudersdal 0:4 Nexö Boldklub Bornholm NB Bornholm
IF Bjaeverkov IF Frem Bjaeverskov 4:2 on pens Listrup UIF Listrup UIF
Wed Aug 15, 2018 Hundested IK Hundested IK 6:3 on pens Boldklubben Union BK Union
Greve IF Greve IF 0:4 FC Roskilde FC Roskilde
Hvidovre IF Hvidovre IF 1:4 BK Fremad Amager Fremad Amager
Final
Fri May 17, 2019 FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland 5:4 on pens Bröndby IF Bröndby IF

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Mohammed Daramy
Right Winger
FC Copenhagen
2
Viktor Fischer
Left Winger
FC Copenhagen
3
Mikkel Damsgaard
Left Winger
FC Nordsjaelland
4
Evander
Central Midfield
FC Midtjylland
5
Victor Nelsson
Centre-Back
FC Copenhagen

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Emmanuel Ogude
Centre-Forward
24Vendsyssel FF
2
Philip Stoustrup
Centre-Forward
19Dalum IF
3
Emil Nielsen
Centre-Forward
24FC Roskilde
4
Mads Bukhave
Centre-Forward
?B1908 Amager
5
Jabar Sharza
Left Winger
24BK Fremad Amager
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Bröndby IFBröndby IF Aalborg BKAalborg BK