To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Ersin Aka

Date of birth/Age: Mar 29, 1978 (43)

Place of birth: Turkey Hatay

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Appointed: Mar 7, 2021

Contract until: Jun 30, 2022

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,96 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Ersin Aka
Çaykur Rizespor
Caykur Rizespor
C. Rizespor Athletic Coach
Turkey Süper Lig
Appointed: Mar 7, 2021
Contract until: Jun 30, 2022

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Mar 29, 1978
Place of Birth: Hatay  Turkey
Age: 43
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 0,96 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Caykur Rizespor20/21 (Mar 7, 2021) expected Jun 30, 2022 Athletic Coach-0,00
Caykur Rizespor19/20 (Jul 16, 2020) 20/21 (Jan 26, 2021) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Stjepan Tomas (21 Games), Mehmet Ali Karaca (2 Games)
1928 Bucaspor19/20 (Nov 22, 2019) 19/20 (Jun 30, 2020) Manager151,93
Erzin Belediyespor18/19 (Nov 8, 2018) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager211,33
Giresunspor18/19 (Jul 20, 2018) 18/19 (Oct 2, 2018) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Metin Diyadin (8 Games)
Adanaspor16/17 (Jan 5, 2017) 16/17 (Apr 9, 2017) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Dr. Levent Sahin (11 Games)
Eskisehirspor15/16 (Nov 19, 2015) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Samet Aybaba (30 Games)
Adana Demirspor14/15 (Aug 21, 2014) 15/16 (Jul 15, 2015) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Ünal Karaman (44 Games)
Antalyaspor13/14 (Jul 15, 2013) 13/14 (Mar 12, 2014) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Samet Aybaba (34 Games)
Besiktas JK12/13 (Aug 9, 2012) 12/13 (Jun 27, 2013) Conditioning Coach-0,00
Erzin Belediyespor10/11 (Nov 12, 2010) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Manager-0,00
Siirtspor09/10 (Jul 20, 2009) 09/10 (Mar 10, 2010) Assistant Manager-0,00
Adanaspor08/09 (Nov 21, 2008) 08/09 (Dec 31, 2008) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Mustafa Capanoglu (5 Games)
Adana Demirspor08/09 (Aug 29, 2008) 08/09 (Nov 13, 2008) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Metin Yildiz (1 Game)
Etimesgut Sekerspor07/08 (Feb 7, 2008) 07/08 (Apr 3, 2008) Assistant Manager-0,00
Adana Demirspor06/07 (Jul 20, 2006) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Assistant Manager-0,00
Adiyamanspor05/06 (Oct 14, 2005) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Assistant Manager-0,00
Nazilli Belediyespor05/06 (Aug 25, 2005) 05/06 (Oct 14, 2005) Assistant Manager-0,00