To use this site, please enable Javascript.

FC Dallas

Squad size: 27

Average age: 24,8

Foreigners: 11  40,7 %

National team players: 2

Stadium: Toyota Stadium  20.500 Seats

Current transfer record: +3,35 m €

FC Dallas
MLS
League level: United StatesFirst Tier
Table position:
In league since: 26 years

Toyota Stadium


Toyota Stadion 1

©FC Dallas

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Toyota Stadium

Name of stadium: Toyota Stadium
Total capacity: 20.500
Boxes: 18
Built: 2005
Construction costs: 65,00 m €
(Last refurbishment : 2013)
Formerly: Frisco Soccer & Entertainment Complex (2004–2005) Pizza Hut Park (2005–2012) FC Dallas Stadium (2012–2013)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 107m x 68m

Contact

Address: Toyota Stadium
9200 World Cup Way
75034 Frisco, Texas 
United States
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: City of Frisco, Texas
Name rights: Toyota

Home ground for...:

FC Dallas
North Texas Soccer Club