For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

FC Juniors OÖ

Squad size: 28

Average age: 21,5

Foreigners: 9  32,1 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Raiffeisen Arena  8.968 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

FC Juniors OÖ
2. Liga
League level: AustriaSecond Tier
Table position: 8
In league since: 2 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

AFC Liefering ASV Horn HFC Wacker Innsbruck HGrazer AK 1902 HSV Ried
HFloridsdorfer AC AFloridsdorfer AC ASK Vorwärts Steyr ASV Kapfenberg ASC Austria Lustenau AFC Blau-Weiss Linz
HSV Lafnitz HSKU Amstetten ASK Austria Klagenfurt HFC Dornbirn

Performance chart 2. Liga 19/20

Record 2. Liga 19/20

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 13 6 1 6 1,46 25:29 298
Away record 14 3 7 4 1,14 20:20 935
Overall balance 27 9 8 10 1,30 45:49 628
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Fri Jul 26, 2019 8:10 PM (8.) SV Lafnitz 3-4-3 500 0:0
2 Fri Aug 2, 2019 8:10 PM (8.) SK Vorwärts Steyr 3-4-3 1.000 3:1
3 Fri Aug 9, 2019 8:10 PM (6.) SV Kapfenberg 3-4-3 200 1:0
4 Fri Aug 16, 2019 8:10 PM (3.) FC Wacker Innsbruck 3-4-3 1.935 2:1
5 Fri Aug 23, 2019 8:10 PM (5.) SC Austria Lustenau 3-4-3 235 8:5
6 Fri Aug 30, 2019 8:10 PM (2.) Grazer AK 1902 3-4-3 3.546 2:1
7 Sun Sep 15, 2019 11:30 AM (5.) FC Blau-Weiss Linz 3-4-3 1.200 0:5
8 Fri Sep 20, 2019 8:10 PM (10.) SV Ried 3-4-3 2.317 3:1
9 Fri Sep 27, 2019 8:10 PM (13.) SKU Amstetten 3-4-3 1.037 1:2
10 Fri Oct 4, 2019 7:30 PM (10.) SK Austria Klagenfurt 3-4-3 355 0:2
11 Sat Oct 19, 2019 5:00 PM (11.) FC Dornbirn 3-4-3 1.000 2:2
12 Sat Oct 26, 2019 3:30 PM (10.) Young Violets Austria Wien 3-4-3 100 2:4
13 Fri Nov 1, 2019 8:10 PM (14.) FC Liefering 3-4-3 329 0:4
14 Fri Nov 8, 2019 8:10 PM (8.) SV Horn 3-4-3 1:3
15 Sat Nov 23, 2019 3:30 PM (6.) Floridsdorfer AC 3-4-3 300 2:2
16 Fri Nov 29, 2019 8:10 PM (7.) Floridsdorfer AC 3-4-3 523 0:0
17 Fri Feb 21, 2020 8:10 PM (7.) SV Lafnitz 3-4-3 486 1:2
18 Fri Feb 28, 2020 8:10 PM (7.) SK Vorwärts Steyr 3-4-3 1.400 0:0
19 Tue Mar 10, 2020 8:00 PM (8.) SV Kapfenberg 3-4-3 499 2:2
20 Sat Jun 6, 2020 4:00 PM (9.) FC Wacker Innsbruck 3-4-3 x 2:1
21 Wed Jun 10, 2020 7:30 PM (8.) SC Austria Lustenau 3-4-3 x 2:2
22 Sat Jun 13, 2020 4:00 PM (8.) Grazer AK 1902 3-4-3 x 1:0
23 Sat Jun 20, 2020 9:25 PM (7.) FC Blau-Weiss Linz ? x 2:2
24 Tue Jun 23, 2020 7:30 PM (7.) SV Ried 3-4-3 x 3:2
25 Sat Jun 27, 2020 4:00 PM (6.) SKU Amstetten ? x 1:3
26 Sat Jul 4, 2020 9:25 PM (7.) SK Austria Klagenfurt 3-4-3 x 3:0
27 4:00 PM (8.) FC Dornbirn 3-4-3 x 1:2
28 7:30 PM (8.) Young Violets Austria Wien -:-
29 9:30 PM FC Liefering -:-
30 9:30 PM SV Horn -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round Fri Jul 19, 2019 1:00 AM SV Hall 3-4-3 500 1:5
Second Round Tue Sep 24, 2019 8:00 PM FC Gleisdorf 09 3-4-3 300 3:0
Table section 2. Liga 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
5 FC Wacker Innsbruck 26 0 40
6 SK Vorwärts Steyr 27 8 38
7 SKU Amstetten 27 0 36
8 FC Juniors OÖ 27 -4 35
9 SV Lafnitz 27 -1 34
10 SV Horn 26 -1 32
11 SC Austria Lustenau 27 -5 31

Matches