For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Hellerup IK

Squad size: 24

Average age: 24,1

Players playing abroad: 1  4,2 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Gentofte Sportspark  4.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Hellerup IK
2.Division
League level: DenmarkThird Tier
Table position:
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Gentofte Sportspark

Name of stadium: Gentofte Sportspark
Total capacity: 4.000
Standing room: 3.380
Seats: 620
including 620 covered
Built: 2016
Formerly: Gentofte Stadion
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Artificial turf
Pitch size: 110m x 68m

Contact

Address: Gentofte Sportspark
Ved Stadion 6
2820 Gentofte 
Denmark
Tel: +45 3965 4142

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Location