For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Jonas Dal Andersen

Date of birth/Age: Jul 7, 1976 (44)

Place of birth: Denmark Ikast

Citizenship: Denmark Denmark

Appointed: Jul 1, 2018

Contract until: 30.06.2021

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,40 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Jonas Dal Andersen
FC Fredericia
FC Fredericia Manager
Denmark NordicBet LIGA
Appointed: Jul 1, 2018
Contract until: 30.06.2021

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Jul 7, 1976
Place of Birth: Ikast  Denmark
Age: 44
Citizenship: Denmark  Denmark
Avg. term as coach: 1,40 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FC Fredericia18/19 (Jul 1, 2018) expected 30.06.2021 Manager691,55
Kjellerup IF17/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Manager321,50
Esbjerg fB15/16 (Oct 21, 2015) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Manager210,90
Hobro IK12/13 (Jan 22, 2013) 15/16 (Oct 20, 2015) Manager971,41
Ikast fS (FCM II)12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 12/13 (Jan 21, 2013) Manager-0,00
Ikast fS (FCM II)03/04 (Jul 1, 2003) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Youth Coach-0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
01/02 Jun 30, 2002 Skive IK Retired - ?
01/02 Jul 1, 2001 Thór Akureyri Skive IK - ?
00/01 Jul 1, 2000 FC Midtjylland Thór Akureyri - ?
99/00 Dec 1, 1999 Ikast fS (FCM II) FC Midtjylland - -
94/95 Jul 1, 1994 Own Youth Ikast FS - -
Total transfer fees: 0