For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Julian Ahmataj

Date of birth/Age: May 24, 1979 (41)

Place of birth: Albania Elbasan

Citizenship: Albania Albania

Avg. term as coach : 0,23 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Julian Ahmataj
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
KF Tirana
Date left: Dec 9, 2019

Personal Details

Date of Birth: May 24, 1979
Place of Birth: Elbasan  Albania
Age: 41
Citizenship: Albania  Albania
Avg. term as coach: 0,23 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
KF Tirana19/20 (Oct 26, 2019) 19/20 (Dec 9, 2019) Manager51,00
FC Luftëtari18/19 (Jan 29, 2019) 18/19 (May 31, 2019) Manager221,73
KF Teuta15/16 (May 30, 2016) 16/17 (Aug 29, 2016) Manager20,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
14/15 Apr 1, 2015 KF Teuta Retired - -
13/14 Aug 28, 2013 KF Tirana KF Teuta 125 thousand € Free transfer
11/12 Jul 1, 2011 Flamurtari FC KF Tirana 150 thousand € Free transfer
10/11 Jul 1, 2010 KF Tirana Flamurtari FC 400 thousand € Free transfer
09/10 Jul 1, 2009 KF Elbasani KF Tirana 400 thousand € Free transfer
07/08 Jul 1, 2007 FK Dinamo Tirana KF Elbasani - Free transfer
06/07 Jul 1, 2006 KF Tirana FK Dinamo Tirana - Free transfer
05/06 Jul 1, 2005 KF Teuta KF Tirana - Free transfer
02/03 Jan 1, 2003 FK Dinamo Tirana KF Teuta - Free transfer
99/00 Jul 1, 1999 FK Bylis Ballsh FK Dinamo Tirana - Free transfer
98/99 Jan 1, 1999 KF Elbasani FK Bylis Ballsh - Free transfer
Total transfer fees: 0