For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Kenneth Gangsted

Date of birth/Age: Jan 10, 1979 (41)

Citizenship: Denmark Denmark

Appointed: Jun 22, 2020

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA A Licence

Avg. term as coach : 2,40 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Kenneth Gangsted
Naestved Boldklub
Naestved BK Manager
Denmark 2.Division
Appointed: Jun 22, 2020
Date left: Jul 31, 2020

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Jan 10, 1979
Age: 41
Citizenship: Denmark  Denmark
Avg. term as coach: 2,40 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA A Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Naestved Boldklub19/20 (Jun 22, 2020) 19/20 (Jul 31, 2020) Manager80,38
Naestved Boldklub19/20 (Jul 1, 2019) expected - Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Fernando De Argila (18 Games), Maximilian Dentz (7 Games), Pedro Hipólito (4 Games), Per Hansen (2 Games)
Naestved Boldklub U1917/18 (Nov 6, 2017) 19/20 (Dec 31, 2019) Manager411,02
Herlufsholm GF15/16 (Jan 1, 2016) 17/18 (Nov 5, 2017) Manager-0,00
Sorö Freja11/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 15/16 (Dec 31, 2016) Manager-0,00