For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Liga Revelacao

Liga Revelacao
League level: Youth league - Portugal Portugal
Number of teams: 16 teams
Players: 594
Foreigners: 206 Players  34,7%
ø-Age: 20,8 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Liga Revelacao 19/20

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   59420,8 Years206
SC Braga U234120,716
Belenenses SAD U233220,47
Sporting CP U233319,89
SL Benfica U233719,99
Portimonense SC U233121,720
Estoril Praia U233321,211
FC Famalicão U234520,119
Vitória de Guimarães SC U234420,512
CD Aves U233221,716
Vitória de Setúbal FC U234121,516
Académica de Coimbra OAF Sub-233920,610
CS Marítimo U234421,917
CD Feirense Sub-233720,113
Leixões SC Sub-233820,619
Rio Ave FC U232821,36
CD Cova da Piedade U233921,36

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Luís Lopes
Centre-Forward
20SL Benfica U23
2
Pedro Mendes
Centre-Forward
20Sporting CP U23
3
Beto
Centre-Forward
22Portimonense SC U23
4
Bruninho
Left Winger
21Rio Ave FC U23
5
João Oliveira
Centre-Forward
21Estoril Praia U23

Latest transfers

  • Ayomide Akiode
    Age: 21 Years  Nigeria
    Position: Right Winger
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    Lusitano FCV
     
    CD Feirense Sub-23

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Raúl Silva
Centre-Back
SC Braga U23
2
Mateo Cassierra
Centre-Forward
Belenenses SAD U23
3
Gonzalo Plata
Right Winger
Sporting CP U23
4
Romain Correia
Centre-Back
Vitória de Guimarães SC U23
5
Bruno Paz
Defensive Midfield
Sporting CP U23
Table Liga Revelacao 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Rio Ave FC U23 34 4 38
SL Benfica U23 34 0 35
Sporting CP U23 35 0 33
Estoril Praia U23 34 -5 33
CD Aves U23 35 1 32
SC Braga U23 34 0 30
Table Liga Revelacao 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Vitória de Guimarães SC U23 34 0 22
CD Feirense Sub-23 33 4 21
Leixões SC Sub-23 34 -4 19
FC Famalicão U23 33 1 16
Académica de Coimbra OAF Sub-23 34 -1 16
Table Liga Revelacao 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Vitória de Setúbal FC U23 34 8 28
CD Cova da Piedade U23 34 0 27
Portimonense SC U23 34 4 26
Belenenses SAD U23 33 -5 23
CS Marítimo U23 33 -7 20