To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Type of cup: Scotland Domestic Cup

Participants: 100

Current champions: Celtic FCCeltic FC

Most valuable player: Odsonne Edouard  15,00 m €

ø-Market value: 141 k €

SFA Cup
87.png
Tournament records
Wins: Celtic FC Celtic 40 time(s)
Matches:   48 games
Goals:   21 goals
Info

On the competition start page, the participating teams of a season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are first listed according to the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the goal scorer list, the table offers further information.

Filter by season:
Knockout stage 20/21
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Round of 16
Fri Apr 16, 2021 St. Mirren St. Mirren FC 8:00 PM Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC Inverness CT
Motherwell FC Motherwell FC 9:00 PM Greenock Morton FC Morton
Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic FC 9:45 PM Dundee United FC Dundee United
Sat Apr 17, 2021 Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC 1:45 PM Montrose FC Montrose
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone FC 7:30 PM Clyde FC Clyde FC
Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC 7:30 PM Livingston FC Livingston FC
Sun Apr 18, 2021 Stranraer Stranraer FC 2:15 PM Hibernian FC Hibernian FC
Rangers Rangers FC 5:00 PM Celtic FC Celtic
Third Round
Fri Apr 2, 2021 Ross County Ross County FC 1:3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC Inverness CT
Sat Apr 3, 2021 Dumbarton Dumbarton FC 0:1 Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC
Ayr United Ayr United FC 0:1 Clyde FC Clyde FC
Formartine Formartine United FC 0:5 Motherwell FC Motherwell FC
Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic FC 7:5 on pens Edinburgh City FC Edinburgh City
Fraserburgh Fraserburgh FC 2:4 Montrose FC Montrose
Livingston FC Livingston FC 2:1 AET Raith Rovers FC Raith Rovers
Stenhousemuir Stenhousemuir FC 0:4 Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC
Dundee FC Dundee FC 0:1 St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone
Hamilton Acad. Hamilton Academical FC 0:3 St. Mirren FC St. Mirren
Brora Rangers Brora Rangers FC 1:3 AET Stranraer FC Stranraer
Dundee United Dundee United FC 2:1 Partick Thistle FC Partick Thistle
East Fife East Fife FC 1:2 AET Greenock Morton FC Morton
Celtic Celtic FC 3:0 Falkirk FC Falkirk
Sun Apr 4, 2021 Rangers Rangers FC 4:0 Cove Rangers FC Cove Rangers
Mon Apr 5, 2021 Queen o. t. S. Queen of the South FC 1:3 Hibernian FC Hibernian FC
Second Round
Fri Jan 8, 2021 Queen's Park Queen's Park FC 0:3 Queen of the South FC Queen o. t. S.
Sat Jan 9, 2021 Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic FC 2:3 Cove Rangers FC Cove Rangers
East Fife East Fife FC 5:1 Tranent Juniors FC Tranent JFC
Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic FC 4:1 AET Linlithgow Rose FC Linlithgow Rose
Fraserburgh Fraserburgh FC 2:1 Banks O' Dee FC Banks O' Dee
Kelty Hearts Kelty Hearts FC 2:3 Stranraer FC Stranraer
Dundee FC Dundee FC 3:2 AET Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic FC Bonnyrigg
Sun Jan 10, 2021 Airdrieonians Airdrieonians FC 0:1 Edinburgh City FC Edinburgh City
Tue Mar 23, 2021 Nairn County Nairn County FC 1:7 Montrose FC Montrose
Stirling Albion Stirling Albion FC 0:2 Raith Rovers FC Raith Rovers
Arbroath Arbroath FC 1:2 Falkirk FC Falkirk
Dumbarton Dumbarton FC 4:0 Huntly FC Huntly FC
Brora Rangers Brora Rangers FC 2:1 Heart of Midlothian FC Heart of Midl.
Elgin City Elgin City FC 0:4 Ayr United FC Ayr United
Formartine Formartine United FC 4:2 on pens Annan Athletic FC Annan Athletic
Morton Greenock Morton FC 6:5 on pens Dunfermline Athletic FC Dunfermline A.
Keith FC Keith FC 0:2 Clyde FC Clyde FC
Partick Thistle Partick Thistle FC 3:0 Cowdenbeath FC Cowdenbeath
Peterhead Peterhead FC 0:1 Stenhousemuir FC Stenhousemuir
Buckie Thistle Buckie Thistle FC 2:3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC Inverness CT
First Round
Sat Dec 26, 2020 Brechin City Brechin City FC 2:3 Linlithgow Rose FC Linlithgow Rose
Edinburgh City Edinburgh City FC 3:1 Caledonian Braves FC Cal. Braves
Elgin City Elgin City FC 4:0 Civil Service Strollers FC Civil Service
Gala Fairydean Gala Fairydean Rovers FC 1:2 Annan Athletic FC Annan Athletic
Keith FC Keith FC 4:2 AET Hill of Beath Hawthorn Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Kelty Hearts Kelty Hearts FC 2:1 Jeanfield Swifts FC Jeanfield SFC
Lothian Thistle Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale FC 0:3 Banks O' Dee FC Banks O' Dee
Nairn County Nairn County FC 4:3 on pens Broxburn Athletic FC Broxburn FC
Stranraer Stranraer FC 5:0 The Spartans FC Spartans
Albion Rovers Albion Rovers FC 0:3 Buckie Thistle FC Buckie Thistle
Tranent JFC Tranent Juniors FC 4:1 East Stirlingshire FC East Stirling
Berwick Rangers Berwick Rangers FC 0:3 Stirling Albion FC Stirling Albion
Stenhousemuir Stenhousemuir FC 4:1 Preston Athletic FC Preston AFC
Rothes Rothes FC 1:3 Fraserburgh FC Fraserburgh
Cowdenbeath Cowdenbeath FC 2:0 Wick Academy FC Wick Academy
Haddington AFC Haddington Athletic FC 1:2 Formartine United FC Formartine
Mon Dec 28, 2020 Dundonald Bluebell JFC Dundonald Bluebell JFC 1:3 AET Queen's Park FC Queen's Park
Fri Jan 1, 2021 Bonnyrigg Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic FC 5:2 Bo'ness United FC Bo'ness United
Wed Jan 6, 2021 Huntly FC Huntly FC 3:1 Cumbernauld Colts FC Cumbernauld CFC
Mon Jan 11, 2021 Camelon Camelon Juniors FC 1:2 Brora Rangers FC Brora Rangers
2. Spieltag
Sat Dec 12, 2020 Huntly FC Huntly FC 3:0 Dalbeattie Star FC Dalbeattie Star
Jeanfield SFC Jeanfield Swifts FC 3:1 University of Stirling FC Stirling Uni
Banks O' Dee Banks O' Dee FC 6:1 Vale of Leithen FC Vale of Leithen
Keith FC Keith FC 5:1 Fort William FC Fort William
Blackburn Utd Blackburn United FC 3:5 on pens Civil Service Strollers FC Civil Service
Nairn County Nairn County FC 4:0 Threave Rovers Threave Rovers
BSC Glasgow BSC Glasgow 2:3 Haddington Athletic FC Haddington AFC
Newton Stewart Newton Stewart FC 0:3 Broxburn Athletic FC Broxburn FC
Clachnacuddin Clachnacuddin FC 1:2 Caledonian Braves FC Cal. Braves
Newtongrange Newtongrange Star FC 0:4 Rothes FC Rothes
Deveronvale Deveronvale FC 1:4 Camelon Juniors FC Camelon
Spartans The Spartans FC 2:1 East Kilbride FC East Kilbride
Dundonald Bluebell JFC Dundonald Bluebell JFC 4:2 Easthouses Lily Miners Wefare FC Easthouses Lily
Strathspey TFC Strathspey Thistle FC 0:4 Buckie Thistle FC Buckie Thistle
Dunipace Dunipace FC 1:3 Berwick Rangers FC Berwick Rangers
Tynecastle FC Tynecastle FC 2:3 Cumbernauld Colts FC Cumbernauld CFC
East Stirling East Stirlingshire FC 5:0 Inverurie Loco Works FC Inverurie Locos
Edinburgh Uni University AFC 1:2 Tranent Juniors FC Tranent JFC
Lothian Thistle Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale FC 8:6 on pens Lossiemouth FC Lossiemouth
Gala Fairydean Gala Fairydean Rovers FC 6:0 Wigtown & Bladnoch FC Wigtown
Hill of Beath Hawthorn Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2:1 Whitehill Welfare FC Whitehill
Sun Dec 13, 2020 Glasgow Uni Glasgow University FC 1:2 Linlithgow Rose FC Linlithgow Rose
Wed Dec 16, 2020 Preston AFC Preston Athletic FC 3:2 Hawick Royal Albert United FC Hawick Royal
Coldstream Coldstream FC 0:2 Bo'ness United FC Bo'ness United
Mon Dec 21, 2020 Wick Academy Wick Academy FC 3:1 AET Musselburgh Athletic FC Musselburgh Athletic FC
Formartine Formartine United FC 2:1 Turriff United FC Turriff United
First Preliminary Round
Sat Nov 28, 2020 Penicuik Penicuik Athletic FC 2:3 AET Musselburgh Athletic FC Musselburgh Athletic FC
Lothian Thistle Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale FC 2:1 AET St. Cuthbert Wanderers FC St. Cuthbert

Most valuable players

#playerclubMarket value
1
Odsonne Edouard
Centre-Forward
Celtic FC
2
Alfredo Morelos
Centre-Forward
Rangers FC
3
Mohamed Elyounoussi
Left Winger
Celtic FC
4
Ryan Christie
Attacking Midfield
Celtic FC
5
Ryan Kent
Left Winger
Rangers FC

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Lee Currie
Central Midfield
30Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic FC
2
Scott Barbour
Left Winger
29Fraserburgh FC
3
Scott Agnew
Central Midfield
33East Fife FC
4
Cammy Keith
Centre-Forward
33Keith FC
5
Thomas Coyne
Centre-Forward
33Linlithgow Rose FC
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Dundee United FCDundee United FC Partick Thistle FC Partick Thistle FC