To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Ranheim IL

Squad size: 22

Average age: 25,2

Foreigners: 1  4,5 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: EXTRA Arena  3.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Ranheim IL
OBOS-ligaen
League level: NorwaySecond Tier
Table position:
In league since: 2 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

EXTRA Arena

Name of stadium: EXTRA Arena
Total capacity: 3.000
Standing room: 1.250
Seats: 3.000
Built: 1939
Formerly: Ranheim Stadion, DnB Arena
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Artificial turf

Contact

Address: EXTRA Arena
Ranheimsveien 174
7055 Ranheim 
Norway

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Location