To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Clube de Regatas do Flamengo

Squad size: 32

Average age: 25,4

Foreigners: 2  6,3 %

National team players: 5

Stadium: Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho  78.838 Seats

Current transfer record: -7,50 m €

Clube de Regatas do Flamengo
Série A
League level: BrazilFirst Tier
Table position: 4
In league since: 1 year

Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho


Galerie Zuschauer 15 Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho

©Facebook: Clube de Regatas do Flamengo

Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho


Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho

©imago images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho

Name of stadium: Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Total capacity: 78.838
74.738 at international matches
Built: 1950
Formerly: Estádio Municipal do Maracanã (1950-1966)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 110m x 75m

Contact

Address: Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Rua Professor Eurico Rabelo
Rio de Janeiro 
Brazil
Tel: 55 (21) 2568 9962

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Governo do Estado do Rio de Janeiro

Location