For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

U19 Boys League

U19 Boys League
League level: Youth league - Denmark Denmark
Number of teams: 13 teams
Players: 310
Foreigners: 34 Players  11,0%
ø-Age: 18,2 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - U19 Boys League 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø agePlayers playing abroad
   31018,2 Years34
FC Midtjylland U192518,410
Aalborg BK U192218,21
FC Nordsjaelland U192318,05
Esbjerg fB U192217,92
Vejle Boldklub U192518,15
FC Copenhagen U192418,01
Silkeborg IF U192818,30
Bröndby IF U192218,10
Aarhus GF U192318,32
Lyngby BK U192518,51
Randers FC U192418,40
Odense Boldklub U192018,13
SönderjyskE U192718,34
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Max Fenger
Centre-Forward
18Odense Boldklub U19
2
Emeka Nnamani
Right Winger
18FC Nordsjaelland U19
3
Rasmus Rejnhold
Centre-Forward
18Esbjerg fB U19
4
Alexander Lind
Centre-Forward
17Silkeborg IF U19
5
Alexander Jensen
Central Midfield
18Vejle Boldklub U19

Latest transfers

  • Stefan Stojilkovic
    Age: 19 Years  Denmark
    Position: Left Winger
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    Silkeborg IF U19
     
    Skive IK

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Mathias Ross Jensen
Centre-Back
Aalborg BK U19
2
Noah Nurmi
Centre-Back
Esbjerg fB U19
3
Patrick
Centre-Back
FC Midtjylland U19
4
Oliver Haurits
Centre-Forward
Silkeborg IF U19
5
Oliver Olsen
Right-Back
FC Midtjylland U19
Table U19 Boys League 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Odense Boldklub U19 11 22 30
Vejle Boldklub U19 10 4 21
FC Nordsjaelland U19 8 10 16
FC Copenhagen U19 8 6 16
Aarhus GF U19 10 2 15
Bröndby IF U19 9 2 13
Lyngby BK U19 9 -2 13
FC Midtjylland U19 10 1 12
Aalborg BK U19 10 -3 11
Silkeborg IF U19 11 -4 11
Randers FC U19 10 -10 10
Esbjerg fB U19 10 -13 7
SönderjyskE U19 10 -15 4