For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

U19 Boys League

U19 Boys League
League level: Youth league - Denmark Denmark
Number of teams: 13 teams
Players: 282
Foreigners: 31 Players  11,0%
ø-Age: 18,7 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - U19 Boys League 19/20

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   28218,7 Years31
FC Midtjylland U192518,810
Aalborg BK U192218,81
Bröndby IF U192018,50
FC Nordsjaelland U192418,57
FC Copenhagen U192018,50
Vejle Boldklub U191918,64
Silkeborg IF U191718,30
SönderjyskE U192418,82
Odense Boldklub U192118,64
Lyngby BK U192619,01
Aarhus GF U192318,92
Esbjerg fB U191918,30
Randers FC U192219,00
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Sat May 23, 2020 Copenhagen U19 FC Copenhagen U19 moved FC Nordsjaelland U19 Nordsjaell. U19
Sat May 2, 2020 Nordsjaell. U19 FC Nordsjaelland U19 moved FC Midtjylland U19 Midtjylland U19
Sat Apr 18, 2020 Copenhagen U19 FC Copenhagen U19 moved Randers FC U19 Randers FC U19
Sat Apr 18, 2020 SönderjyskE U19 SönderjyskE U19 moved FC Midtjylland U19 Midtjylland U19
Sat Apr 18, 2020 Nordsjaell. U19 FC Nordsjaelland U19 moved Aalborg BK U19 Aalborg BK U19
Sat Apr 18, 2020 Bröndby IF U19 Bröndby IF U19 moved Vejle Boldklub U19 Vejle BK U19
Sat Apr 18, 2020 Esbjerg fB U19 Esbjerg fB U19 moved Odense Boldklub U19 Odense BK U19
Sat Apr 18, 2020 Aarhus GF U19 Aarhus GF U19 moved Silkeborg IF U19 Silkeborg U19
Sat Apr 25, 2020 Odense BK U19 Odense Boldklub U19 moved Silkeborg IF U19 Silkeborg U19
Sat Apr 25, 2020 Vejle BK U19 Vejle Boldklub U19 moved FC Copenhagen U19 Copenhagen U19
Sat Apr 25, 2020 Midtjylland U19 FC Midtjylland U19 moved Bröndby IF U19 Bröndby IF U19
Sat Apr 25, 2020 Aalborg BK U19 Aalborg BK U19 moved Aarhus GF U19 Aarhus GF U19
Sat Apr 25, 2020 Esbjerg fB U19 Esbjerg fB U19 moved FC Nordsjaelland U19 Nordsjaell. U19
Wed Apr 29, 2020 Lyngby BK U19 Lyngby BK U19 moved SönderjyskE U19 SönderjyskE U19
Sat May 2, 2020 Randers FC U19 Randers FC U19 moved Odense Boldklub U19 Odense BK U19
Sat May 2, 2020 SönderjyskE U19 SönderjyskE U19 moved Esbjerg fB U19 Esbjerg fB U19
Sat May 2, 2020 Aarhus GF U19 Aarhus GF U19 moved Bröndby IF U19 Bröndby IF U19
Sat May 2, 2020 Silkeborg U19 Silkeborg IF U19 moved FC Copenhagen U19 Copenhagen U19
Sat May 2, 2020 Aalborg BK U19 Aalborg BK U19 moved Vejle Boldklub U19 Vejle BK U19
Wed May 13, 2020 Nordsjaell. U19 FC Nordsjaelland U19 moved Lyngby BK U19 Lyngby BK U19
Sat May 9, 2020 Copenhagen U19 FC Copenhagen U19 moved SönderjyskE U19 SönderjyskE U19
Sat May 9, 2020 Aarhus GF U19 Aarhus GF U19 moved Odense Boldklub U19 Odense BK U19
Sat May 9, 2020 Esbjerg fB U19 Esbjerg fB U19 moved FC Midtjylland U19 Midtjylland U19
Sat May 9, 2020 Lyngby BK U19 Lyngby BK U19 moved Vejle Boldklub U19 Vejle BK U19
Sat May 9, 2020 Nordsjaell. U19 FC Nordsjaelland U19 moved Randers FC U19 Randers FC U19
Sat May 9, 2020 Bröndby IF U19 Bröndby IF U19 moved Aalborg BK U19 Aalborg BK U19
Sat May 16, 2020 Copenhagen U19 FC Copenhagen U19 moved Lyngby BK U19 Lyngby BK U19
Sat May 16, 2020 Vejle BK U19 Vejle Boldklub U19 moved Randers FC U19 Randers FC U19
Sat May 16, 2020 Odense BK U19 Odense Boldklub U19 moved FC Midtjylland U19 Midtjylland U19
Sat May 16, 2020 Silkeborg U19 Silkeborg IF U19 moved Aalborg BK U19 Aalborg BK U19
Sat May 16, 2020 Aarhus GF U19 Aarhus GF U19 moved Esbjerg fB U19 Esbjerg fB U19
Sun May 17, 2020 Bröndby IF U19 Bröndby IF U19 moved FC Nordsjaelland U19 Nordsjaell. U19
Sat May 23, 2020 SönderjyskE U19 SönderjyskE U19 moved Aarhus GF U19 Aarhus GF U19
Sat May 23, 2020 Midtjylland U19 FC Midtjylland U19 moved Silkeborg IF U19 Silkeborg U19
Sat May 23, 2020 Lyngby BK U19 Lyngby BK U19 moved Bröndby IF U19 Bröndby IF U19
Sat May 23, 2020 Randers FC U19 Randers FC U19 moved Aalborg BK U19 Aalborg BK U19
Sat May 30, 2020 Copenhagen U19 FC Copenhagen U19 moved Esbjerg fB U19 Esbjerg fB U19
Sat May 30, 2020 Midtjylland U19 FC Midtjylland U19 moved Aarhus GF U19 Aarhus GF U19
Sat May 30, 2020 Vejle BK U19 Vejle Boldklub U19 moved SönderjyskE U19 SönderjyskE U19
Sat May 30, 2020 Aalborg BK U19 Aalborg BK U19 moved Lyngby BK U19 Lyngby BK U19
Sat May 30, 2020 Silkeborg U19 Silkeborg IF U19 moved FC Nordsjaelland U19 Nordsjaell. U19
Sat May 30, 2020 Randers FC U19 Randers FC U19 moved Bröndby IF U19 Bröndby IF U19

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Emeka Nnamani
Right Winger
18FC Nordsjaelland U19
2
William Böving
Left Winger
17FC Copenhagen U19
3
Wahid Faghir
Centre-Forward
16Vejle Boldklub U19
4
Valdemar Sadrifar
Central Midfield
18Vejle Boldklub U19
5
Max Fenger
Centre-Forward
18Odense Boldklub U19

Latest transfers

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Mathias Ross Jensen
Centre-Back
Aalborg BK U19
2
Anis Ben Slimane
Central Midfield
Bröndby IF U19
3
Nicolas Madsen
Central Midfield
FC Midtjylland U19
4
Alexander Lind
Centre-Forward
Silkeborg IF U19
5
William Böving
Left Winger
FC Copenhagen U19
Table U19 Boys League 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Odense Boldklub U19 15 26 36
FC Nordsjaelland U19 14 19 31
Bröndby IF U19 14 16 28
Vejle Boldklub U19 14 0 25
Aarhus GF U19 14 4 23
FC Midtjylland U19 14 6 21
FC Copenhagen U19 14 6 21
Lyngby BK U19 14 -7 15
Silkeborg IF U19 13 -5 14
Aalborg BK U19 14 -7 13
Esbjerg fB U19 14 -16 11
Randers FC U19 14 -25 10
SönderjyskE U19 14 -17 8