For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Date of birth/Age: Nov 3, 1971 (48)

Place of birth: Spain Hondarribia

Citizenship: Spain Spain

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 2,13 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Unai Emery
imago images
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Arsenal FC
Date left: Nov 29, 2019

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilDays in chargePositionMatchesWDLPlayers usedø-GoalsPPM
Arsenal FC18/19 (Jul 1, 2018) 19/20 (Nov 29, 2019) 516 DaysManager78431520402,00 : 1,351,85
Paris Saint-Germain15/16 (Jun 28, 2016) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) 732 DaysManager114871512392,74 : 0,812,42
Sevilla FC12/13 (Jan 14, 2013) 15/16 (Jun 12, 2016) 1245 DaysManager2051074355741,86 : 1,221,78
Spartak Moscow11/12 (May 16, 2012) 12/13 (Nov 25, 2012) 193 DaysManager2612311301,73 : 1,691,50
Valencia CF07/08 (May 20, 2008) 11/12 (May 14, 2012) 1455 DaysManager2201075855631,75 : 1,191,72
UD Almería06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 07/08 (May 20, 2008) 689 DaysManager42141117321,07 : 1,241,26
Lorca Deportiva CF04/05 (Nov 1, 2004) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) 606 DaysManager2101162,00 : 1,501,50
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.