1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 42 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Lokomo | 1:0 | Ural (19.) | ||
Tue
Oct 21, 2003
|
||||
6.500 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Tomsk | 2:0 | Kuban (1.) | ||
Tue
Oct 21, 2003
|
||||
11.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
44' | ||||
53' | ||||
(10.) Khimki | 0:3 | Sokol (11.) | ||
Tue
Oct 21, 2003
|
||||
2.500 · Vyacheslav Kurbanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
0:2 | 65' | |||
0:3 | 67' | |||
(18.) Fakel | 3:2 | Balt. (7.) | ||
Tue
Oct 21, 2003
|
||||
7.000 · Yuri Makarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
59' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 76' | |||
79' | 3:2 | |||
(4.) Terek | 2:0 | Sparta (15.) | ||
Tue
Oct 21, 2003
|
||||
1.000 · Dmitri Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
(20.) Krista | 2:0 | Volgar (21.) | ||
Tue
Oct 21, 2003
|
||||
2.000 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Metall | 4:2 | Dinamo (5.) | ||
Tue
Oct 21, 2003
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
24' | ||||
1:1 | 41' | |||
45+1' | 2:1 | |||
55' | 3:1 | |||
61' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 90' | |||
(16.) G-G Iz | 3:1 | Lada (22.) | ||
Tue
Oct 21, 2003
|
||||
2.000 · Andrey Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
60' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 75' | |||
(9.) SKA-En | 1:1 | Amkar (2.) | ||
Tue
Oct 21, 2003
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 66' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) Metall | 2:0 | Anzhi (6.) | ||
Tue
Oct 21, 2003
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) NKN | 2:3 | Svetot (17.) | ||
Tue
Oct 21, 2003
|
||||
1.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
44' | ||||
0:2 | 66' | |||
0:3 | 73' | |||
77' | 1:3 | |||
90' | 2:3 | |||
Table 1.Division 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kuban Krasnodar | 40 | 35 | 82 | |
2 | Tom Tomsk | 40 | 31 | 81 | |
3 | Terek Grozny | 40 | 34 | 81 | |
4 | Amkar Perm | 40 | 27 | 81 | |
5 | Dinamo-SPb | 40 | 27 | 74 | |
6 | Anzhi | 40 | 22 | 70 | |
7 | Met. Lipetsk | 40 | 17 | 62 | |
8 | Baltika | 40 | 9 | 62 | |
9 | SKA-Energia | 40 | 4 | 57 | |
10 | Sokol | 40 | 14 | 56 | |
11 | Khimki | 40 | -9 | 54 | |
12 | L. Chita | 40 | -12 | 54 | |
13 | Met-Kuz | 40 | -2 | 53 | |
14 | Neftekhimik | 41 | -10 | 50 | |
15 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 41 | -12 | 49 | |
16 | Spartak Nalchik | 40 | -15 | 49 | |
17 | Svetotekhnika | 40 | -9 | 47 | |
18 | Fakel-Voronezh | 40 | -12 | 46 | |
19 | Ural | 40 | -21 | 38 | |
20 | Kristall | 40 | -28 | 35 | |
21 | Volgar-Gazprom | 40 | -29 | 29 | |
22 | Lada Togliatti | 40 | -61 | 15 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...