AFC Champions League
- Type of cup: International Cup
- Participants: 40
- ø-Market value: €791k
AFC Champions League - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Tashkent | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
2 | Al-Nasr SC | 6 | 1 | 9 | |
3 | Al-Ittihad | 6 | 5 | 9 | |
4 | Sepahan | 6 | -9 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Feb 23, 2016 11:00 AM | ||||||
Loko Tashkent | 1:1 | Al-Ittihad | ||||
Tue Feb 23, 2016 4:00 PM | ||||||
Sepahan | 2:0 | Al-Nasr SC | ||||
Tue Mar 1, 2016 5:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Nasr SC | 2:0 | Sepahan | ||||
Tue Mar 1, 2016 6:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Ittihad | 1:1 | Loko Tashkent | ||||
Tue Mar 15, 2016 1:30 PM | ||||||
Sepahan | 0:2 | Loko Tashkent | ||||
Tue Mar 15, 2016 6:35 PM | ||||||
Al-Ittihad | 1:2 | Al-Nasr SC | ||||
Wed Apr 6, 2016 1:00 PM | ||||||
Loko Tashkent | 1:0 | Sepahan | ||||
Wed Apr 6, 2016 6:45 PM | ||||||
Al-Nasr SC | 0:0 | Al-Ittihad | ||||
Wed Apr 20, 2016 3:55 PM | ||||||
Al-Nasr SC | 1:1 | Loko Tashkent | ||||
Wed Apr 20, 2016 6:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Ittihad | 4:0 | Sepahan | ||||
Wed May 4, 2016 5:00 PM | ||||||
Sepahan | 0:2 | Al-Ittihad | ||||
Loko Tashkent | 0:0 | Al-Nasr SC |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zob Ahan | 6 | 10 | 14 | |
2 | Lekhwiya SC | 6 | 5 | 9 | |
3 | Al-Nassr | 6 | -9 | 5 | |
4 | Bunyodkor | 6 | -6 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Feb 23, 2016 4:15 PM | ||||||
Lekhwiya SC | 0:1 | Zob Ahan | ||||
Tue Feb 23, 2016 6:15 PM | ||||||
Al-Nassr | 3:3 | Bunyodkor | ||||
Tue Mar 1, 2016 2:00 PM | ||||||
Bunyodkor | 0:1 | Al-Nassr | ||||
Tue Mar 1, 2016 4:15 PM | ||||||
Zob Ahan | 0:0 | Lekhwiya SC | ||||
Wed Mar 16, 2016 2:00 PM | ||||||
Bunyodkor | 0:0 | Zob Ahan | ||||
Wed Mar 16, 2016 6:15 PM | ||||||
Al-Nassr | 1:1 | Lekhwiya SC | ||||
Tue Apr 5, 2016 5:30 PM | ||||||
Lekhwiya SC | 4:0 | Al-Nassr | ||||
Zob Ahan | 5:2 | Bunyodkor | ||||
Wed Apr 20, 2016 12:00 AM | ||||||
Zob Ahan | 3:0 | Al-Nassr | ||||
Wed Apr 20, 2016 4:00 PM | ||||||
Bunyodkor | 0:2 | Lekhwiya SC | ||||
Wed May 4, 2016 7:15 PM | ||||||
Al-Nassr | 0:3 | Zob Ahan | ||||
Lekhwiya SC | 0:0 | Bunyodkor |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tractor Sazi | 6 | 7 | 12 | |
2 | Al-Hilal | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
3 | Pakhtakor | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
4 | Al-Jazira | 6 | -11 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Feb 24, 2016 12:30 PM | ||||||
Pakhtakor | 2:2 | Al-Hilal | ||||
Wed Feb 24, 2016 1:30 PM | ||||||
Tractor Sazi | 4:0 | Al-Jazira | ||||
Wed Mar 2, 2016 5:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Jazira | 0:1 | Tractor Sazi | ||||
Wed Mar 2, 2016 6:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal | 4:1 | Pakhtakor | ||||
Tue Mar 15, 2016 1:00 PM | ||||||
Pakhtakor | 1:0 | Tractor Sazi | ||||
Tue Mar 15, 2016 5:35 PM | ||||||
Al-Jazira | 1:1 | Al-Hilal | ||||
Wed Apr 6, 2016 4:45 PM | ||||||
Tractor Sazi | 2:0 | Pakhtakor | ||||
Wed Apr 6, 2016 7:45 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal | 1:0 | Al-Jazira | ||||
Tue Apr 19, 2016 5:35 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal | 0:2 | Tractor Sazi | ||||
Tue Apr 19, 2016 6:50 PM | ||||||
Al-Jazira | 1:3 | Pakhtakor | ||||
Tue May 3, 2016 4:30 PM | ||||||
Pakhtakor | 3:0 | Al-Jazira | ||||
Tractor Sazi | 1:2 | Al-Hilal |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El-Jaish | 6 | -2 | 10 | |
2 | Al-Ain FC | 6 | 2 | 10 | |
3 | Al-Ahli | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
4 | Nasaf Qarshi | 6 | -3 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Feb 24, 2016 4:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Ain FC | 1:2 | El-Jaish | ||||
Wed Feb 24, 2016 6:10 PM | ||||||
Al-Ahli | 2:1 | Nasaf Qarshi | ||||
Wed Mar 2, 2016 2:00 PM | ||||||
Nasaf Qarshi | 2:1 | Al-Ahli | ||||
Wed Mar 2, 2016 4:30 PM | ||||||
El-Jaish | 2:1 | Al-Ain FC | ||||
Wed Mar 16, 2016 4:10 PM | ||||||
Al-Ain FC | 1:0 | Al-Ahli | ||||
Wed Mar 16, 2016 4:45 PM | ||||||
El-Jaish | 1:0 | Nasaf Qarshi | ||||
Tue Apr 5, 2016 3:45 PM | ||||||
Nasaf Qarshi | 0:0 | El-Jaish | ||||
Tue Apr 5, 2016 7:25 PM | ||||||
Al-Ahli | 1:2 | Al-Ain FC | ||||
Tue Apr 19, 2016 4:30 PM | ||||||
Nasaf Qarshi | 1:1 | Al-Ain FC | ||||
Tue Apr 19, 2016 6:00 PM | ||||||
El-Jaish | 1:4 | Al-Ahli | ||||
Tue May 3, 2016 6:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Ain FC | 2:0 | Nasaf Qarshi | ||||
Al-Ahli | 2:0 | El-Jaish |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
2 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 0 | 10 | |
3 | JS Suning | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
4 | Binh Duong FC | 6 | -7 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Feb 23, 2016 11:00 AM | ||||||
Binh Duong FC | 1:1 | JS Suning | ||||
Jeonbuk Hyundai | 2:1 | FC Tokyo | ||||
Tue Mar 1, 2016 11:30 AM | ||||||
FC Tokyo | 3:1 | Binh Duong FC | ||||
Tue Mar 1, 2016 1:00 PM | ||||||
JS Suning | 3:2 | Jeonbuk Hyundai | ||||
Tue Mar 15, 2016 11:00 AM | ||||||
Jeonbuk Hyundai | 2:0 | Binh Duong FC | ||||
Tue Mar 15, 2016 11:30 AM | ||||||
FC Tokyo | 0:0 | JS Suning | ||||
Wed Apr 6, 2016 12:00 PM | ||||||
Binh Duong FC | 3:2 | Jeonbuk Hyundai | ||||
Wed Apr 6, 2016 2:00 PM | ||||||
JS Suning | 1:2 | FC Tokyo | ||||
Wed Apr 20, 2016 12:30 PM | ||||||
FC Tokyo | 0:3 | Jeonbuk Hyundai | ||||
Wed Apr 20, 2016 2:00 PM | ||||||
JS Suning | 3:0 | Binh Duong FC | ||||
Wed May 4, 2016 12:00 PM | ||||||
Binh Duong FC | 1:2 | FC Tokyo | ||||
Jeonbuk Hyundai | 2:2 | JS Suning |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Seoul | 6 | 12 | 13 | |
2 | SD Luneng | 6 | 2 | 11 | |
3 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 6 | 1 | 9 | |
4 | Buriram Utd. | 6 | -15 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Feb 23, 2016 11:00 AM | ||||||
Sanf. Hiroshima | 1:2 | SD Luneng | ||||
Tue Feb 23, 2016 12:00 PM | ||||||
Buriram Utd. | 0:6 | FC Seoul | ||||
Tue Mar 1, 2016 6:00 AM | ||||||
FC Seoul | 4:1 | Sanf. Hiroshima | ||||
Tue Mar 1, 2016 8:30 AM | ||||||
SD Luneng | 3:0 | Buriram Utd. | ||||
Wed Mar 16, 2016 8:30 AM | ||||||
SD Luneng | 1:4 | FC Seoul | ||||
Wed Mar 16, 2016 11:00 AM | ||||||
Sanf. Hiroshima | 3:0 | Buriram Utd. | ||||
Tue Apr 5, 2016 12:30 PM | ||||||
FC Seoul | 0:0 | SD Luneng | ||||
Tue Apr 5, 2016 1:00 PM | ||||||
Buriram Utd. | 0:2 | Sanf. Hiroshima | ||||
Wed Apr 20, 2016 12:30 PM | ||||||
FC Seoul | 2:1 | Buriram Utd. | ||||
Wed Apr 20, 2016 1:30 PM | ||||||
SD Luneng | 1:0 | Sanf. Hiroshima | ||||
Wed May 4, 2016 12:30 PM | ||||||
Sanf. Hiroshima | 2:1 | FC Seoul | ||||
Buriram Utd. | 0:0 | SD Luneng |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SH SIPG | 6 | 2 | 12 | |
2 | Suwon Bluewings | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
3 | Melbourne | 6 | 0 | 9 | |
4 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | -5 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Feb 24, 2016 9:45 AM | ||||||
Melbourne | 2:1 | SH SIPG | ||||
Wed Feb 24, 2016 11:30 AM | ||||||
Suwon Bluewings | 0:0 | Gamba Osaka | ||||
Wed Mar 2, 2016 11:00 AM | ||||||
Gamba Osaka | 1:1 | Melbourne | ||||
Wed Mar 2, 2016 12:30 PM | ||||||
SH SIPG | 2:1 | Suwon Bluewings | ||||
Tue Mar 15, 2016 9:45 AM | ||||||
Melbourne | 0:0 | Suwon Bluewings | ||||
Tue Mar 15, 2016 12:30 PM | ||||||
SH SIPG | 2:1 | Gamba Osaka | ||||
Wed Apr 6, 2016 12:00 PM | ||||||
Gamba Osaka | 0:2 | SH SIPG | ||||
Wed Apr 6, 2016 12:30 PM | ||||||
Suwon Bluewings | 1:1 | Melbourne | ||||
Tue Apr 19, 2016 12:00 PM | ||||||
Gamba Osaka | 1:2 | Suwon Bluewings | ||||
Tue Apr 19, 2016 1:30 PM | ||||||
SH SIPG | 3:1 | Melbourne | ||||
Tue May 3, 2016 12:00 PM | ||||||
Melbourne | 2:1 | Gamba Osaka | ||||
Suwon Bluewings | 3:0 | SH SIPG |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney FC | 6 | 0 | 10 | |
2 | Urawa Reds | 6 | 2 | 9 | |
3 | GZ Evergrande | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
4 | Pohang Steelers | 6 | -3 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Feb 24, 2016 11:30 AM | ||||||
Urawa Reds | 2:0 | Sydney FC | ||||
Wed Feb 24, 2016 12:30 PM | ||||||
GZ Evergrande | 0:0 | Pohang Steelers | ||||
Wed Mar 2, 2016 10:00 AM | ||||||
Sydney FC | 2:1 | GZ Evergrande | ||||
Wed Mar 2, 2016 11:30 AM | ||||||
Pohang Steelers | 1:0 | Urawa Reds | ||||
Wed Mar 16, 2016 11:30 AM | ||||||
Pohang Steelers | 0:1 | Sydney FC | ||||
Wed Mar 16, 2016 12:30 PM | ||||||
GZ Evergrande | 2:2 | Urawa Reds | ||||
Tue Apr 5, 2016 12:00 PM | ||||||
Sydney FC | 1:0 | Pohang Steelers | ||||
Tue Apr 5, 2016 12:30 PM | ||||||
Urawa Reds | 1:0 | GZ Evergrande | ||||
Tue Apr 19, 2016 12:30 PM | ||||||
Pohang Steelers | 0:2 | GZ Evergrande | ||||
Wed Apr 20, 2016 12:00 PM | ||||||
Sydney FC | 0:0 | Urawa Reds | ||||
Tue May 3, 2016 12:30 PM | ||||||
GZ Evergrande | 1:0 | Sydney FC | ||||
Urawa Reds | 1:1 | Pohang Steelers |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Urawa Red Diamonds | 3 | ||
Al-Ain FC | 2 | ||
Al-Hilal SFC | 2 | ||
Ulsan HD FC | 2 | ||
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 2 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 29 | 13 | ||||
2 |
| 30 | 10 | ||||
3 |
| 25 | 7 | ||||
4 |
| 35 | 5 | ||||
5 |
| 24 | 5 |