News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
Matches Sep 16, 1995
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
American Virgin Islands
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Botsuana
Brazil
British India
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Christmas Island
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cookinseln
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
CSSR
Cuba
Curacao
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
DR Congo
East Germany (GDR)
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Federated States of Micronesia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hongkong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Jugoslawien (SFR)
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
Netherlands East India
Neukaledonien
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
People's republic of the Congo
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Réunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saarland
Saint-Martin
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Serbia and Montenegro
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
Southern Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Kitts & Nevis
St. Lucia
St. Vincent & Grenadinen
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tahiti
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
The Gambia
Tibet
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Türkiye
Turkmenistan
Turks- and Caicosinseln
Tuvalu
UdSSR
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yugoslavia (Republic)
Zaire
Zambia
Zanzibar
Zimbabwe
Select type
First Tier
Second Tier
Third Tier
Fourth Tier
Youth league
Domestic Cup
Premier League
matchday 6
Newcastle
3:1
Man City
Man Utd
3:0
Bolton
Leeds
1:3
QPR
Aston Villa
2:0
Wimbledon FC
Sheff Wed
1:3
Tottenham
Middlesbrough
2:1
Coventry
Liverpool
3:0
Blackburn
Chelsea
3:0
Southampton
Arsenal
1:0
West Ham
Bundesliga
SC Freiburg
0:1
Werder Bremen
Bor. Dortmund
6:3
VfB Stuttgart
1860 Munich
2:1
1.FC Köln
KFC Uerdingen
1:1
FC Schalke 04
B. Leverkusen
2:0
E. Frankfurt
LaLiga
matchday 3
Athletic
0:2
Atlético Madrid
Division 1
matchday 9
FC Gueugnon
3:1
LOSC Lille
Cannes
2:0
Saint-Étienne
FC Nantes
0:0
Guingamp
Monaco
0:1
FC Metz
Stade Rennais
1:3
FC Martigues
R. Strasbourg
1:1
OGC Nice
Olympique Lyon
0:1
AJ Auxerre
2. Bundesliga
matchday 8
Wattenscheid 09
3:2
Arm. Bielefeld
Hertha BSC
0:2
VfL Bochum
VfB Leipzig
2:0
W. Mannheim
SV Meppen
0:0
Hannover 96
Bundesliga
matchday 7
Grazer AK
4:2
SV Ried
Admira/Wacker
1:1
Austria Vienna
Vorwärts Steyr
1:3
Sturm Graz
FC Tirol
1:1
Casino Salzburg
Premier Liga
matchday 25
KamAZ-Chally
2:1
Tekst. Kamyshin
Lokomotiv NN
1:0
KS Samara
Rotor Volgograd
5:1
Chernomorets Nv.
Rostselmash
0:1
Spartak V.
CSKA Moscow
3:1
Din-Gaz Tyumen
Zhemchuzhina
0:1
Loko Moskau
Nationalliga A
matchday 10
Grasshoppers
2:1
Neuchâtel Xamax
FC St. Gallen
0:1
FC Basel
Lausanne-Sport
0:2
FC Aarau
FC Luzern
2:1
Servette FC
FC Lugano
1:1
FC Zürich
PTT Telecomp.
matchday 4
NAC Breda
0:1
Willem II
Fortuna Sittard
1:0
De Graafschap
Vitesse
0:1
PSV Eindhoven
Süper Lig
matchday 5
Fenerbahce
1:1
Bursaspor
Samsunspor
1:3
Denizlispor
A' Ethniki
matchday 3
Ionikos Nikeas
3:1
Aris Saloniki
Eerste klasse
matchday 8
Royal Antwerp
4:2
RFC Seraing
RSC Anderlecht
2:0
KSV Waregem
Cercle Brugge
1:1
Eendracht Aalst
Lommel SK
2:3
Sint-Truiden
KSK Beveren
1:1
KV Mechelen
Lierse SK
1:1
RWD Molenbeek
KAA Gent
0:2
Germinal Ekeren
Challenger Pro League
matchday 5
KFCV Geel
1:0
St.Niklase SK
Overpelt-Fabriek
2:4
KV Oostende
KFC Tielen
4:1
Exc. Mouscron
VAC Beerschot
1:2
La Louviere
KSK Tongeren
1:1
KVC Westerlo
KSC Lokeren
1:0
K Patro Eisden
KV Kortrijk
1:0
Royal Cappellen
KRC Genk
0:0
KMSK Deinze
KTH Diest
0:4
KFC Turnhout
Veikkausliiga
matchday 22
VPS
1:0
MYPA
FinnPa
0:1
RoPS
I Liga
matchday 7
Slask Wroclaw
2:0
Hutnik Krakow
Amica Wronki
0:2
Widzew Lodz
GKS Belchatow
4:0
Siarka T.
Stomil Olsztyn
1:1
GKS Katowice
Raków
2:0
Stal Mielec
Pogon Szczecin
3:1
GKS Tychy
LKS Lodz
1:1
Lech Poznan
NB I.
Békéscsaba
3:1
MTK Budapest
Újpest
4:0
Debrecen
Fehérvár FC
1:3
Csepel FC
ETO FC Győr
2:2
Stadler FC
Honvéd FC
2:2
Pécsi MFC
J1 - 2nd Stage
matchday 10
Verdy Kawasaki
2:1
AET
Cerezo Osaka
Gamba Osaka
1:2
Yokohama Marinos
Kashima Antlers
4:3
Kashiwa Reysol
JEF Utd Ichihara
1:0
AET
Urawa Reds
Nagoya Grampus
1:0
Sanf. Hiroshima
Yokohama Flüg.
0:3
Shimizu S-Pulse
Júbilo Iwata
5:2
Bellm. Hiratsuka
Japan Football League (92-98)
matchday 21
Cosmo Yokkaichi
0:1
FC Fukushima
K League - 2nd Stage
matchday 7
LG Cheetahs
1:3
Pohang Atom
Yukong Elephants
0:1
Chonbuk Motors
Daewoo Royals
1:0
Ulsan Hyundai
League of Wales
Ton Pentre
3:2
Bangor City
Newtown
3:0
Llansantffraid
Ebbw Vale
3:0
Cemaes Bay
Caernarfon
2:0
Caersws
Aberystwyth
1:0
Inter Cardiff
Rhyl FC
1:1
Connah's Quay
Llanelli
0:1
Flint Town
Conwy
1:1
Briton Ferry
Barry
4:1
Porthmadog
2. Division
matchday 6
First Vienna FC
4:0
DSV Leoben
A. Lustenau
1:0
SV Spittal/Drau
FC Kufstein
0:0
St. Pölten
Swiss Cup
First Round
FC Colombier
0:4
BSC Young Boys
Amstel Cup
Group 2
SV Urk
1:1
Heerenveen
Serie B
matchday 4
Pistoiese
2:0
Lucchese
Serie C1 - B
AS Lodigiani
1:0
Trapani
Welsh Cup
First Round
Rhos Aelwyd
0:2
Lex XI
Aberaman
3:1
Risca United
Gresford
1:2
Chirk AAA
Porthcawl Town
0:3
Porth Tywyn
Goytre United
3:0
Haverfordwest
Penrhiwceiber
2:1
Cardiff CS
Ferndale
1:12
Taffs Well
Penley
2:2
Mold Alex
Carno FC
1:2
Rhayader
New Broughton
1:3
Ruthin
Cambrian United
0:4
Newport YMCA
Mostyn
3:2
Denbigh
British Steel
0:1
BP Llandarcy
Llanwern AFC
0:4
Pontypridd
Ammanford
2:0
Bridgend
Llandyrnog
2:0
Prestatyn
Welshpool
2:1
Penrhyncoch
Abergavenny
1:0
Caerleon
Knighton
1:3
Llandrindod
Port Talbot
2:0
Skewen
Grange Quins
5:1
Caldicot
Penycae
1:6
Brymbo
Fields Park
2:2
AFC Porth
Penparcau
1:1
Llanidloes
Cefn Druids
0:2
Oswestry
Newcastle Emlyn
1:5
Morriston
Carmarthen
2:4
Pontardawe
Nantlle Vale
2:1
Nefyn
Buckley
1:1
New Brighton
Maesteg Park
2:1
Caerau
Brecon Corries
0:1
Cardiff Corinth
Llanrwst
3:2
Rhyl Delta
Albion Rovers
0:2
Treowen Stars
Llandudno
1:0
Llangefni
First Division
matchday 8
Crystal Palace
0:0
Huddersfield
Ipswich
4:2
Watford
Luton
0:2
Sunderland
Portsmouth
2:2
Derby
Stoke City
0:0
Tranmere Rovers
Charlton
1:1
Oldham Athletic
Grimsby Town
1:0
Port Vale
Leicester
1:1
Reading
Norwich
0:0
Millwall
Southend United
2:1
Wolves
2ª División
matchday 3
Écija Balompié
1:2
Barcelona B
Real Madrid B
2:0
Getafe
CA Osasuna
0:1
Hércules CF
Division 2
matchday 11
Marseille
5:0
Stade Lavallois
AS Nancy
0:1
FC Lorient
Le Mans UC 72
0:0
Amiens SC
O Charleville
1:1
USL Dunkerque
LB Châteauroux
2:0
Angers SCO
Chamois Niort
1:0
Toulouse
Stade Poitevin
3:0
Olympique Alès
SAS Epinal
2:1
Louh.-Cuiseaux
FC Sochaux
4:4
Perpignan
ASOA Valence
1:1
SM Caen
Eerste Divisie
matchday 4
Heracles
4:1
FC Den Haag
Eindhoven
2:2
FC Den Bosch
RBC
2:0
MVV Maastricht
Telstar
2:2
FC Zwolle
TOP Oss
0:2
Cambuur L.
SC Veendam
3:1
Emmen
VVV
1:1
Dordrecht'90
Nationalliga B
matchday 10
FC Naters
1:2
FC Solothurn
Etoile Carouge
0:0
FC Chiasso
FC Schaffhausen
1:1
FC Locarno
FC Baden 1897
1:1
FC Wil 1900
FC Winterthur
2:0
SC Kriens
SR Delémont
1:1
Yverdon Sport
Liga Leumit
matchday 3
Beitar Tel Aviv
0:3
Hapoel Haifa
H. Beit Shean
1:1
H. Kfar Saba
H. Petah Tikva
3:1
Maccabi Jaffa
M. Tel Aviv
4:1
Bnei Yehuda
Hapoel Tel Aviv
2:1
H Rishon leZion
B. Jerusalem
3:1
M. Petah Tikva
Tzafririm Holon
1:2
H. Beer Sheva
Regional League Central
matchday 6
SV Feldkirchen
1:0
SC Marchtrenk
Eintracht Wels
0:2
TSV Hartberg
ASK Voitsberg
5:0
Villacher SV
Wolfsberger AC
0:2
LUV Graz
Regional League East
EPSV Gmünd
1:1
Himberg
Stockerau
4:1
SV Sigleß
U19 Eredivisie
matchday 4
FC Den Haag U19
1:1
Ajax U19
Feyenoord U19
1:3
PSV U19
Sparta U19
1:2
Utrecht U19
Vitesse U19
1:1
Volendam U19
FC Twente U19
0:3
Groningen U19
AZ U19
3:1
Excelsior U19
Burgenlandliga
matchday 7
Kohfidisch
0:3
Eisenstadt
Halbturn
1:0
UFC Tadten
ASKÖ Hirm
2:0
Rudersdorf
Deutschkreutz
1:1
Schlaining
Kärntner Liga
matchday 9
FC Mölltal
0:0
FC St. Veit
SVG Bleiburg
3:1
TSU Matrei
SK Treibach
3:1
ATSV Wolfsberg
FC St. Michael
3:0
SV Maria Gail
WSG Wietersdorf
1:1
A. Klagenfurt
Nußdorf/Debant
2:1
Friesacher AC
Serie C2 - A
matchday 3
CPR Ospitaletto
1:1
Pro Patria
Serie C2 - C
Astrea
1:1
Battipagliese
Oberliga Bayern
matchday 9
VfL Frohnlach
3:2
VfB Helmbrechts
FC Memmingen
2:1
SpVgg Weiden
Türk SV München
1:5
SV Lohhof
FC Bayern Hof
4:1
SpVgg Bayreuth
Schweinfurt 05
1:2
FC Starnberg
NOFV-Oberliga Nord
matchday 7
PSV Rostock
4:0
Greifswalder SC
VfB Lichterfelde
3:0
SR Neustadt/D.
Regionalliga Nord
matchday 8
SV Lurup
1:1
Hamburger SV II
St. Pauli II
2:2
A. Delmenhorst
RL Nord/Ost
matchday 9
EFC Stahl
2:4
W. Nordhausen
Rot-Weiß Erfurt
0:2
FSV Velten
Optik Rathenow
1:2
FC Berlin
Spandauer SV
0:2
Füchse Berlin
Dynamo Dresden
0:0
Union Berlin
Regionalliga Süd
matchday 8
SG Egelsbach
1:3
E. Frankfurt II
Vestenbergsgr.
0:0
FC Augsburg
VfR Mannheim
2:1
SC Neukirchen
Ludwigsburg 07
2:2
FC Bayern II
SSV Reutlingen
3:1
SV Sandhausen
Stuttg. Kickers
3:1
SpVgg Fürth
RL West-Südwest
matchday 10
Wuppertaler SV
3:0
K'lautern II
RW Essen
1:0
B. Neunkirchen
Select date
Today
Player birthdays
Aleksandar Mitrovic
Date of birth:
Sep 16, 1994
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
€28.00m
Al-Hilal SFC
Age:
1 year
Coach birthdays
Manuel Pellegrini
Date of birth:
Sep 16, 1953
Function:
Manager
Real Betis Balompié
Age:
42 years
Transfers
Andriy Gryshchenko
Age:
20 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
?
Reiko Ballhorn
Age:
22 Years
Position:
Sweeper
Market value:
-
Fee:
?
Mesut Avci
Age:
25 Years
Position:
Mittelfeld
Market value:
-
Fee:
-