#9 Artur Serobyan
FC Ararat-Armenia
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 2, 2003 (20)
- Place of birth: Yerevan
- Citizenship: Armenia
- Height: 1,81 m
- Position: Right Winger
- Agent: HG Partners ...
Stats of Artur Serobyan
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 28 | 9 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1.659' | ||
Bardzraguyn khumb | 17 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 913' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 342' | ||
Armenian Independence Cup | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 174' | ||
Liga Portugal | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 65' | ||
Allianz Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 75' | ||
Taça de Portugal | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/13/23 | H | KF Egnatia | 1:1 | SS | 63' | 85' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/20/23 | A | KF Egnatia | 6:8 on pens | RW | 120' | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | Aris Saloniki | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 73' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | Aris Saloniki | 1:0 | RW | 64' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 9/2/23 | H | (9.) | Rio Ave (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/17/23 | A | (6.) | Arouca (11.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | H | (8.) | Vit. Guimarães (7.) | 0:0 | RW | 90 + 4' | 7' | |||||||||
7 | 10/2/23 | A | (10.) | Gil Vicente (9.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | H | (10.) | CF Estrela (11.) | 0:1 | RW | 58' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/28/23 | A | (13.) | Benfica (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 11/5/23 | H | (13.) | Vizela (14.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 11/10/23 | A | (15.) | Estoril Praia (13.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 12/2/23 | H | (11.) | Portimonense (10.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 12/9/23 | A | (13.) | FC Porto (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/17/23 | A | (10.) | Chaves (18.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/30/23 | H | (12.) | SC Braga (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 1/8/24 | A | (8.) | Moreirense (6.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 10/21/23 | A | Rabo de Peixe | 0:2 | RW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/25/23 | A | Nacional | 6:5 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | A | (2.) | Ararat Yerevan (9.) | 1:3 | RW | 85' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/7/23 | A | (7.) | FC Urartu (1.) | 2:1 | RW | 74' | 29' | |||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | A | (6.) | West Armenia (10.) | 1:4 | RW | 77' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/23/23 | H | (8.) | Pyunik Yerevan (1.) | 1:2 | RW | 78' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (5.) | FC Van (8.) | 3:0 | RW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/23/24 | H | (2.) | Pyunik Yerevan (1.) | 3:1 | Fitness | |||||||||||
22 | 2/28/24 | A | (2.) | West Armenia (8.) | 1:1 | Fitness | |||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | H | (3.) | FC Van (8.) | 0:2 | Fitness | |||||||||||
24 | 3/7/24 | A | (3.) | BKMA Yerevan (9.) | 0:1 | RW | 1 | 21' | |||||||||
25 | 3/15/24 | H | (3.) | FC Noah (2.) | 0:1 | RW | 14' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | A | (3.) | Shirak Gyumri (10.) | 0:1 | RW | 83' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/4/24 | H | (3.) | Alashkert FC (5.) | 2:1 | RW | 30' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/12/24 | H | (3.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 2:1 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/17/24 | H | (3.) | FC Urartu (4.) | 2:0 | RW | 68' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/21/24 | A | (3.) | Pyunik Yerevan (2.) | 2:2 | RW | 60' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/27/24 | A | (3.) | West Armenia (7.) | 0:1 | RW | 24' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/2/24 | A | (3.) | FC Van (9.) | 0:5 | RW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
33 | 5/7/24 | H | (3.) | BKMA Yerevan (10.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 5/16/24 | A | (3.) | FC Noah (1.) | 2:1 | RW | 33' | ||||||||||
35 | 5/21/24 | H | (3.) | Shirak Gyumri (8.) | 1:1 | RW | 58' | ||||||||||
36 | 5/26/24 | A | (3.) | Alashkert FC (5.) | 1:3 | RW | 1 | 29' | |||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 3/11/24 | A | FC Noah | 2:3 | RW | 1 | 12' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/8/24 | A | Pyunik Yerevan | 0:1 | RW | 1 | 72' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/12/24 | H | FC Urartu | 6:4 on pens | RW | 90' | 91' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armenia | |||||
9 | Mar 24, 2022 | 14 | - | ||
Armenia U21 | |||||
14 | Sep 2, 2021 | 4 | - | ||
Armenia U19 | |||||
10 | Nov 10, 2021 | 3 | 1 | ||
Armenia U17 | |||||
9 | - | 3 | 1 | ||
Armenia U16 | |||||
9 | - | 1 | - |