#5 Daniel Celea
Daniel Celea
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 6, 1995 (28)
- Place of birth: Braloştiţa
- Citizenship: Romania
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Centre-Back
Stats of Daniel Celea
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 16 | - | - | 5 | - | - | 1.013' | ||
Protathlima Cyta | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 367' | ||
SuperLiga | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 376' | ||
Kypello Kyprou | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 90' | ||
SuperLiga - Relegation group | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
L1/L2 Play-off | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 1/21/24 | H | (16.) | CFR Cluj (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 1/28/24 | A | (16.) | FC Hermannstadt (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/2/24 | H | (15.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (14.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 2/12/24 | A | (15.) | UTA Arad (11.) | 2:2 | 16' | |||||||||||
26 | 2/18/24 | H | (16.) | CS U Craiova (5.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 2/25/24 | A | (16.) | FCSB (1.) | 3:2 | CB | 80' | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 2/29/24 | H | (16.) | Sepsi OSK (7.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 3/3/24 | A | (16.) | U Cluj (6.) | 1:0 | CB | 18' | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 3/8/24 | H | (16.) | FCV Farul (6.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/15/24 | A | (10.) | U Cluj (1.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/30/24 | H | (10.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 4/5/24 | A | (10.) | UTA Arad (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 4/14/24 | H | (9.) | FC U Craiova (10.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 4/19/24 | A | (9.) | FC Hermannstadt (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 4/23/24 | H | (7.) | FC Dinamo (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 4/29/24 | A | (6.) | Petrolul (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 5/4/24 | H | (6.) | FC Voluntari (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 5/12/24 | A | (7.) | Otelul Galati (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/8/23 | H | EN Paralimniou | 6:0 | CB | 25' | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 1/16/24 | H | APOEL Nicosia | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/21/23 | A | (12.) | Omonia Nikosia (2.) | 4:0 | CB | 28' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/27/23 | H | (10.) | Apol. Limassol (7.) | 1:1 | Broken collarbone | |||||||||||
3 | 9/1/23 | A | (11.) | Anorthosis (2.) | 2:2 | Broken collarbone | |||||||||||
5 | 9/24/23 | A | (7.) | Othellos Athien (12.) | 2:3 | Broken collarbone | |||||||||||
6 | 9/30/23 | A | (7.) | AEK Larnaca (8.) | 1:1 | Broken collarbone | |||||||||||
7 | 10/6/23 | H | (7.) | Karmiotissa (13.) | 2:0 | Broken collarbone | |||||||||||
8 | 10/21/23 | A | (8.) | APOEL Nicosia (3.) | 1:0 | 6' | |||||||||||
4 | 10/25/23 | H | (9.) | Ethnikos (11.) | 4:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/28/23 | H | (7.) | AEL Limassol (10.) | 2:1 | 9' | |||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | A | (7.) | Aris Limassol (1.) | 2:1 | 89' | 10' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/11/23 | H | (7.) | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/26/23 | A | (7.) | AEZ Zakakiou (11.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 12/3/23 | H | (8.) | Pafos FC (3.) | 0:2 | CB | 50' | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 12/10/23 | H | (8.) | Omonia Nikosia (2.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/17/23 | A | (7.) | Apol. Limassol (8.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 12/23/23 | H | (8.) | Anorthosis (2.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 1/3/24 | A | (8.) | Ethnikos (11.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/7/24 | H | (8.) | Othellos Athien (11.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/12/24 | H | (8.) | AEK Larnaca (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 5 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | 5/17/24 | H | CS Mioveni | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Play Off 2st leg | 5/24/24 | A | CS Mioveni | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |