FA 2000
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 22.8
- Foreigners: 2 6.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Frederiksberg Idrætspark 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2.Division Relegation 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 2.50 | 9:5 | - |
Away record | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 6:8 | - |
Overall balance | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 15:13 | - |
Oddset Pokalen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | FC Nakskov | 4-5-1 flat | 1:8 | |||
Second Round | Tue Sep 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Taastrup FC | 4-4-1-1 | 0:5 | |||
Third Round | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | Akademisk BK | 4-4-1-1 | 2:3 AET |
2.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Roskilde (2.) | 4-4-1-1 | 672 | 1:0 | |
2 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Nyköbing FC (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 369 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Brabrand IF (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 217 | 0:1 | |
4 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Akademisk BK (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | 515 | 2:2 | |
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Skive IK (9.) | 4-5-1 flat | 2:2 | ||
6 | Fri Sep 8, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Hellerup IK (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 1:45 PM | H | (6.) | Esbjerg fB (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 882 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Aarhus Fremad (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:0 | ||
9 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Middelfart (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Thisted FC (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
11 | Fri Oct 13, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Fremad Amager (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Esbjerg fB (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.175 | 3:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 1:45 PM | H | (9.) | Skive IK (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Middelfart (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:45 PM | H | (9.) | Aarhus Fremad (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | ||
16 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Akademisk BK (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 3:2 | |
17 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 1:45 PM | H | (12.) | Brabrand IF (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
18 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Fremad Amager (7.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 1:45 PM | H | (9.) | Thisted FC (10.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Hellerup IK (12.) | 4-4-1-1 | 4:2 | ||
21 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Nyköbing FC (5.) | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | FC Roskilde (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 |
2.Division Relegation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 1:45 PM | H | (3.) | Skive IK (2.) | 4-4-2 | 3:2 | ||
2 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Fremad Amager (1.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
3 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 1:45 PM | H | (4.) | Brabrand IF (5.) | 3-5-2 | 0:0 | ||
4 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Hellerup IK (2.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 1:45 PM | H | (4.) | Thisted FC (5.) | 4-4-2 | 4:2 | ||
6 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 1:45 PM | H | (4.) | Fremad Amager (1.) | 4-5-1 flat | 2:1 | ||
7 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Skive IK (2.) | 3:2 | |||
8 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Thisted FC (5.) | 2:2 | |||
9 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Hellerup IK (5.) | -:- | |||
10 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Brabrand IF (6.) | -:- |
Table section 2.Division Relegation 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fremad Amager | 8 | -4 | 38 | |
2 | Skive IK | 8 | -5 | 38 | |
3 | FA 2000 | 8 | -13 | 29 | |
4 | Thisted FC | 8 | -21 | 28 | |
5 | Hellerup IK | 8 | -23 | 28 | |
6 | Brabrand IF | 8 | -14 | 26 |