FC Espoo
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 22.0
- Foreigners: 3 12.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Leppävaaran Stadion 2.800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Kolmonen Etelä Group A 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1:2 | - | |
Away record | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Overall balance | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1:2 | - |
Suomen Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | PPJ/Ruoholahti | 1:5 |
Kolmonen Etelä Group A
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Toukolan Teräs (1.) | 1:2 | |||
2 | Mon Jun 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Kirkkonummi (5.) | ppd. | |||
3 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | EPS II (5.) | -:- | |||
4 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 7:15 PM | A | (11.) | PPJ/Ruoholahti (12.) | -:- | |||
5 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | VJS II (4.) | -:- | |||
6 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 7:15 PM | A | (11.) | HooGee (3.) | -:- | |||
7 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | NuPS (8.) | -:- | |||
8 | Fri Jun 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | GrIFK II (6.) | -:- | |||
9 | Fri Jun 14, 2024 | 7:05 PM | A | (11.) | Laaksolahti (10.) | -:- | |||
10 | Wed Jun 26, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Ekenäs IF II (2.) | -:- | |||
11 | Sat Jul 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | EsPa (9.) | -:- | |||
12 | Sat Jul 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Toukolan Teräs (1.) | -:- | |||
13 | Sat Aug 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Kirkkonummi (7.) | -:- | |||
14 | Sat Aug 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | EPS II (5.) | -:- | |||
15 | Sat Aug 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | PPJ/Ruoholahti (12.) | -:- | |||
16 | Sat Aug 24, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | VJS II (4.) | -:- | |||
17 | Sat Aug 31, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | HooGee (3.) | -:- | |||
18 | Fri Sep 6, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | NuPS (8.) | -:- | |||
19 | Wed Sep 11, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | GrIFK II (6.) | -:- | |||
20 | Sat Sep 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Laaksolahti (10.) | -:- | |||
21 | Sat Sep 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Ekenäs IF II (2.) | -:- | |||
22 | Sat Oct 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | EsPa (9.) | -:- |
Table section Kolmonen Etelä Group A 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | GrIFK II | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
7 | Kirkkonummi | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | NuPS | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | EsPa | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
10 | Laaksolahti | 2 | -5 | 1 | |
11 | FC Espoo | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | PPJ/Ruoholahti | 2 | -3 | 0 |