Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 11 01/02
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Sigma | 0:2 | Zizkov (3.) | ||
Fri
Oct 19, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.237 · Ladislav Gadosi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 64' | |||
0:2 | 79' | |||
(1.) Sparta | 4:0 | Banik (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 20, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.834 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
64' | 3:0 | |||
90' | 4:0 | |||
(16.) Opava | 1:0 | FK Jab (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 21, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.082 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Blsany | 1:3 | FKT (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 21, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.745 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
50' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 68' | |||
86' | ||||
(15.) FC Mar | 1:0 | FK Drn (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 21, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.252 · Petr Rehor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) FCSL | 2:0 | Slavia (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 21, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.329 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) 1. FC | 1:2 | FC Sta (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 21, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.683 · Milan Sedivy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
1:2 | 67' | |||
(2.) CU Boh | 2:2 | Hradec (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 21, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.135 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 58' | |||
90' | 2:2 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 01/02
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 11 | 16 | 27 | |
2 | Viktoria Zizkov | 11 | 12 | 25 | |
3 | Bohemians Praha | 11 | 12 | 24 | |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 11 | 5 | 20 | |
5 | Slovan Liberec | 11 | 6 | 19 | |
6 | Slavia Prague | 11 | 1 | 16 | |
7 | FC Brno | 11 | -1 | 16 | |
8 | FK Drnovice | 11 | 2 | 14 | |
9 | Synot | 11 | -4 | 13 | |
10 | Hradec Kralove | 11 | -10 | 13 | |
11 | Teplice | 11 | -3 | 12 | |
12 | FK Jablonec | 11 | -3 | 12 | |
13 | Marila Pribram | 11 | -7 | 11 | |
14 | Chmel Blsany | 11 | -5 | 10 | |
15 | Sigma Olomouc | 11 | -7 | 10 | |
16 | SFC Opava | 11 | -14 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...