J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Japan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Urawa Red Diamonds
Record-holding champions:
Kashima Antlers 3 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 6 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Antler | 0:0 | S-Puls (10.) | ||
Thu
Sep 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.471 · Hiroyoshi Takayama |
(4.) JEF | 2:0 | Oita (8.) | ||
Thu
Sep 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.451 · Keiichi Sunakawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
76' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Júbilo | 1:1 | Reysol (16.) | ||
Thu
Sep 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.505 · Masayoshi Okada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
(7.) Grampu | 5:2 | Cerezo (9.) | ||
Thu
Sep 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.113 · Takuji Shiokawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
33' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 34' | |||
47' | 3:2 | |||
64' | 4:2 | |||
66' | 5:2 | |||
(5.) FCT | 1:0 | Reds (1.) | ||
Thu
Sep 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
41.469 · Kiyoshi Ota | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Y F. M | 2:2 | Vissel (14.) | ||
Thu
Sep 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.635 · Akio Okutani | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
51' | ||||
2:1 | 61' | |||
72' | ||||
2:2 | 82' | |||
(2.) Gamba | 1:3 | Verdy (11.) | ||
Thu
Sep 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.874 · Kazuhiko Matsumura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
0:2 | 51' | |||
0:3 | 61' | |||
78' | 1:3 | |||
(13.) Albi | 3:2 | Sanf (12.) | ||
Thu
Sep 23, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
40.393 · Tsutomu Anazawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
8' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 17' | |||
61' | 2:2 | |||
66' | 3:2 | |||
Table J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urawa Reds | 6 | 12 | 15 | |
2 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
3 | JEF Utd Ichihara | 6 | 2 | 13 | |
4 | Yokohama F. M. | 6 | 4 | 11 | |
5 | Nagoya Grampus | 6 | 2 | 10 | |
6 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 2 | 10 | |
7 | Tokyo Verdy | 6 | -1 | 9 | |
8 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
9 | Albirex Niigata | 6 | -3 | 8 | |
10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
11 | Oita Trinita | 6 | -4 | 7 | |
12 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
13 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | -1 | 5 | |
14 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 6 | -4 | 5 | |
15 | Júbilo Iwata | 6 | -5 | 3 | |
16 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | -8 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...