#28 Jeremy Arévalo
Rayo Cantabria
Segunda Federación - Gr. I League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Segunda Federación - Gr. I League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Stats of Jeremy Arévalo
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 36 | 1 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | 1.353' | ||
Segunda Federación - Gr. I | 23 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 1.199' | ||
LaLiga2 | 12 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 129' | ||
Promoción 1ª Federación | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 25' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/1/23 | A | Zamora CF | 6:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | H | (1.) | SD Eibar (21.) | 4:0 | CF | 8' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | A | (7.) | Espanyol (4.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/28/23 | H | (10.) | SD Huesca (20.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | A | (12.) | Elche CF (15.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/10/23 | H | (6.) | SD Amorebieta (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/15/23 | A | (7.) | Real Zaragoza (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/23/23 | H | (6.) | Albacete (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/29/23 | A | (8.) | CD Leganés (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/3/23 | A | (12.) | CD Tenerife (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | H | (10.) | Sporting Gijón (8.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | A | (8.) | FC Cartagena (22.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | (7.) | Burgos CF (11.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (8.) | Racing Ferrol (10.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (10.) | Alcorcón (19.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | H | (12.) | Real Valladolid (2.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/20/23 | A | (7.) | Levante (8.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/25/23 | H | (7.) | Villarreal CF B (18.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/3/23 | A | (8.) | CD Mirandés (14.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/10/23 | H | (8.) | Real Oviedo (13.) | 2:2 | 7' | |||||||||||
20 | 12/16/23 | A | (9.) | Eldense (15.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 12/19/23 | H | (6.) | FC Andorra (18.) | 2:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
22 | 1/12/24 | A | (8.) | SD Eibar (4.) | 2:0 | 26' | |||||||||||
23 | 1/21/24 | H | (10.) | FC Cartagena (21.) | 0:2 | RW | 29' | ||||||||||
24 | 1/29/24 | A | (12.) | Real Valladolid (4.) | 3:1 | CF | 7' | ||||||||||
25 | 2/4/24 | A | (10.) | SD Amorebieta (22.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 2/10/24 | H | (8.) | Espanyol (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 2/18/24 | A | (9.) | Albacete (17.) | 2:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
28 | 2/24/24 | H | (8.) | CD Leganés (1.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 3/2/24 | A | (10.) | Racing Ferrol (9.) | 2:2 | 1 | 6' | ||||||||||
30 | 3/10/24 | H | (8.) | CD Tenerife (13.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 3/16/24 | A | (10.) | Real Oviedo (8.) | 1:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
32 | 3/24/24 | H | (6.) | Eldense (13.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 3/30/24 | A | (4.) | Sporting Gijón (10.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 4/8/24 | H | (6.) | Alcorcón (18.) | 0:1 | 16' | |||||||||||
35 | 4/14/24 | A | (9.) | Burgos CF (10.) | 2:1 | 29' | |||||||||||
36 | 4/20/24 | H | (9.) | Levante (11.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
37 | 4/26/24 | A | (6.) | FC Andorra (22.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 5/4/24 | H | (6.) | Elche CF (7.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
39 | 5/11/24 | H | (6.) | CD Mirandés (18.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
40 | 5/18/24 | A | (5.) | SD Huesca (17.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
41 | 5/26/24 | H | (6.) | Real Zaragoza (15.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
42 | 6/2/24 | A | (7.) | Villarreal CF B (22.) | 1:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
Squad: 26, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 14, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/12/24 | H | UD Sanse | 2:2 | 25' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/18/24 | A | UD Sanse | 1:0 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/3/23 | H | (10.) | Ourense CF (9.) | 1:1 | 23' | |||||||||||
2 | 9/10/23 | A | (3.) | Depor Fabril (15.) | 1:3 | 21' | |||||||||||
3 | 9/17/23 | H | (4.) | RC Villalbés (5.) | 0:0 | CF | 70' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/24/23 | A | (3.) | Gimnástica (5.) | 0:3 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 10/1/23 | H | (2.) | Valladolid Prom (15.) | 4:0 | CF | 2 | 71' | |||||||||
6 | 10/8/23 | A | (2.) | UP Langreo (9.) | 4:1 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/15/23 | H | (4.) | CD Cayón (17.) | 1:1 | 90' | 23' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/21/23 | A | (7.) | CD Guijuelo (4.) | 2:1 | 17' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/29/23 | H | (4.) | Coruxo FC (18.) | 2:1 | 1 | 31' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/5/23 | A | (6.) | Pontevedra CF (3.) | 0:0 | 29' | |||||||||||
11 | 11/12/23 | H | (4.) | Oviedo Vetusta (15.) | 5:1 | CF | 2 | 78' | |||||||||
12 | 11/19/23 | A | (4.) | Real Avilés (14.) | 1:2 | 32' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/26/23 | A | (5.) | Zamora CF (2.) | 1:0 | CF | 84' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/3/23 | H | (5.) | Marino Luanco (15.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 89' | |||||||||
15 | 12/10/23 | A | (4.) | Arandina (17.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/17/23 | H | (4.) | Covadonga (17.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 1/7/24 | A | (7.) | SD Compostela (4.) | 3:1 | CF | 89' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/13/24 | A | (7.) | Ourense CF (1.) | 3:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
19 | 1/21/24 | H | (7.) | Depor Fabril (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/28/24 | A | (6.) | RC Villalbés (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/3/24 | H | (4.) | Gimnástica (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/10/24 | A | (4.) | Valladolid Prom (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | H | (4.) | UP Langreo (5.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | A | (4.) | CD Cayón (16.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/3/24 | H | (6.) | CD Guijuelo (4.) | 1:2 | CF | 22' | 22' | |||||||||
26 | 3/10/24 | A | (6.) | Coruxo FC (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/17/24 | H | (6.) | Pontevedra CF (1.) | 2:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
28 | 3/24/24 | A | (6.) | Oviedo Vetusta (15.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/31/24 | H | (6.) | Real Avilés (9.) | 2:1 | RW | 75' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/6/24 | H | (6.) | Zamora CF (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/14/24 | A | (6.) | Marino Luanco (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/21/24 | H | (6.) | Arandina (15.) | 2:4 | RW | 63' | ||||||||||
33 | 4/28/24 | A | (5.) | Covadonga (18.) | 0:2 | 15' | |||||||||||
34 | 5/5/24 | H | (5.) | SD Compostela (7.) | 3:1 | RW | 54' | ||||||||||
Squad: 23, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 10, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain U19 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Spain U18 | |||||
- | Jan 18, 2023 | 3 | 1 |