Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 21 1993
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Ocean | 1:0 | CSKA (12.) | ||
Sun
Jul 18, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Luch | 1:1 | LOKO (4.) | ||
Mon
Jul 19, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 70' | |||
85' | ||||
(2.) Torped | 2:1 | Sochi (11.) | ||
Tue
Jul 20, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.250 · Aleksey Rumyantsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 83' | |||
(14.) KS | 1:1 | Sparta (8.) | ||
Tue
Jul 20, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
(1.) SPA | 2:0 | Uralma (6.) | ||
Wed
Jul 21, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Rotor | 2:1 | RSM (18.) | ||
Wed
Jul 21, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
65' | ||||
86' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) Teksti | 2:3 | Dinamo (15.) | ||
Wed
Jul 21, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
56' | ||||
61' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 74' | |||
1:3 | 76' | |||
84' | 2:3 | |||
(5.) Dinamo | 4:3 | KamAZ (10.) | ||
Wed
Jul 21, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Viktor Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 6' | |||
23' | 2:1 | |||
63' | ||||
73' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 81' | |||
87' | 4:2 | |||
4:3 | 90' | |||
Table Premier Liga 1993
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 20 | 41 | 33:7 | |
2 | Torpedo Moskau | 20 | 2 | 26:14 | |
3 | Rotor Volgograd | 20 | 13 | 25:15 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 20 | 11 | 23:17 | |
5 | Loko Moskau | 20 | 10 | 23:17 | |
6 | Spartak-Alania | 20 | -1 | 21:19 | |
7 | Uralmash | 20 | -9 | 20:20 | |
8 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 20 | 0 | 20:20 | |
9 | Lokomotiv NN | 19 | -6 | 19:19 | |
10 | KamAZ | 20 | -1 | 18:22 | |
11 | Zhemchuzhina | 20 | -5 | 17:23 | |
12 | Ocean Nakhodka | 19 | -5 | 17:21 | |
13 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | -1 | 17:23 | |
14 | Stavropol | 20 | -6 | 17:23 | |
15 | KS Samara | 20 | -6 | 16:24 | |
16 | Luch Vladivostok | 19 | -11 | 16:22 | |
17 | Asmaral Moskau | 19 | -13 | 14:24 | |
18 | Rostselmash | 20 | -13 | 14:26 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...