Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 20 92/93
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Dnepr | 4:1 | Stroit | ||
Mon
Apr 12, 1993
|
||||
4.200 sold out · Aleksey Mordyasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
54' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 60' | |||
72' | 4:1 | |||
Belaru | 0:0 | Gomsel | ||
Mon
Apr 12, 1993
|
||||
700 · Franz Letyago |
KIM | 1:2 | DMinsk | ||
Mon
Apr 12, 1993
|
||||
2.300 sold out · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
1:2 | 64' | |||
89' | ||||
Torped | 0:4 | FK Mol | ||
Mon
Apr 12, 1993
|
||||
1.300 · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 23' | |||
0:3 | 68' | |||
72' | ||||
0:4 | 77' | |||
Torped | 2:0 | SKB-Lo | ||
Mon
Apr 12, 1993
|
||||
200 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
Trakto | 1:0 | Lida | ||
Mon
Apr 12, 1993
|
||||
6.200 sold out · Sergiy Makarenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
Brest | 2:1 | BelAZ | ||
Mon
Apr 12, 1993
|
||||
3.500 · Aleksandr Filatov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 66' | |||
Neman | 1:1 | ShakhS | ||
Mon
Apr 12, 1993
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
87' | 1:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 92/93
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 19 | 42 | 51 | |
2 | Belarus Minsk | 19 | 16 | 37 | |
3 | KIM Vitebsk | 19 | 13 | 36 | |
4 | Neman Grodno | 19 | 2 | 33 | |
5 | Dinamo Brest | 19 | 9 | 32 | |
6 | Dnepr Mogilev | 19 | 7 | 32 | |
7 | Traktor Bobruisk | 19 | 10 | 31 | |
8 | Torpedo Mogilev | 19 | 4 | 28 | |
9 | Soligorsk | 18 | -2 | 27 | |
10 | FK Molodechno | 19 | -3 | 22 | |
11 | Stroitel S | 19 | -1 | 21 | |
12 | Torpedo Minsk | 18 | -7 | 19 | |
13 | Gomselmash | 19 | -10 | 18 | |
14 | Vedrich Rechitsa | 18 | -17 | 17 | |
15 | SKB-Lokomotiv | 19 | -10 | 14 | |
16 | Obuvshchik | 19 | -21 | 11 | |
17 | BelAZ Zhodino | 19 | -32 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...