Liga de Expansión MX Apertura
Mexico
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 15 teams
- Players: 361
- Foreigners: 35 Players 9.7%
- ø-Market value: €338k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 12 09/10
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) UAT | 0:2 | VER (13.) | ||
Fri
Oct 16, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Juan Cruz Rivera | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
0:2 | 57' | |||
(12.) CLFC | 0:2 | Alacra (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Israel Perea Vázquez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 80' | |||
(10.) Pumas | 0:0 | BUAP (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Érick Miranda |
(9.) AlOriz | 1:1 | UdeG (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Luis Santander Aguirre | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
(11.) Mérida | 1:1 | CDI (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Fernando Torrez López | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
8' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) CF La | 0:0 | Guerre (17.) | ||
Sun
Oct 18, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Gerardo García Acevedo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | ||||
73' | ||||
90' | ||||
(5.) CD Cru | 2:0 | NEC (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 18, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
José Méndez León | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) CF Atl | 4:1 | DOR (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 18, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Óscar Macías Romo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
48' | 2:1 | |||
79' | 3:1 | |||
83' | 4:1 | |||
Table Liga de Expansión MX Apertura 09/10
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irapuato | 11 | 10 | 25 | |
2 | Necaxa | 11 | 4 | 21 | |
2 | Tiburones Rojos | 11 | 4 | 21 | |
4 | Dorados Sinaloa | 11 | -1 | 17 | |
5 | Cruz Azul Hid. | 11 | -1 | 17 | |
6 | Mérida FC | 11 | 0 | 16 | |
7 | Correcaminos | 12 | -2 | 16 | |
8 | La Piedad | 12 | 3 | 15 | |
9 | León | 12 | 2 | 15 | |
10 | Atlante UTN | 11 | 2 | 15 | |
11 | Lobos BUAP | 11 | 2 | 15 | |
12 | Club Tijuana | 11 | 2 | 13 | |
13 | Pumas Morelos | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
14 | Alacranes | 11 | -3 | 10 | |
15 | Leones Negros | 11 | -7 | 10 | |
16 | Guerreros | 11 | -9 | 10 | |
17 | Albinegros | 12 | -6 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...