- Date of birth/Age: Apr 22, 1994 (30)
- Citizenship: Finland
- Residence: Helsinki
- 1st league debut: 25.06.2018
- FIFA referees: since 2023
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Oct 4, 2023 | NK Maribor YL | Mainz 05 YL | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 25, 2023 | Newcastle YL | Dortmund YL | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 13, 2023 | RB Leipzig YL | Young Boys YL | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 7, 2024 | FC Nantes YL | Sevilla FC YL | 6:5 on pens | 5 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 13, 2023 | Pr. Niederkorn | SC Gjilani | 2:2 | 7 | - | - | 2 |
Veikkausliiga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Apr 6, 2024 | KuPS (4.) | HJK Helsinki (5.) | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Apr 19, 2024 | FC Inter (9.) | KuPS (2.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Apr 28, 2024 | IF Gnistan (4.) | SJK Seinäjoki (2.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | May 4, 2024 | Ilves (9.) | AC Oulu (10.) | 3:2 | 8 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
6 | May 10, 2024 | KuPS (3.) | VPS (1.) | 2:1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
7 | May 17, 2024 | SJK Seinäjoki (5.) | FC Inter (9.) | 3:1 | 5 | - | - | - |
Ykkösliiga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Apr 13, 2024 | PK-35 (8.) | Käpylän Pallo (9.) | 3:0 | 7 | - | - | - |
Liigacup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jan 26, 2024 | HJK Helsinki | IFK Mariehamn | 1:0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Feb 16, 2024 | Ilves | FC Haka | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Mar 9, 2024 | Ilves | FC Inter | 0:1 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 18, 2023 | Portugal U17 | Montenegro U17 | 6:1 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Albania U17 | Montenegro U17 | 2:0 | 9 | - | 1 | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 13, 2023 | Latvia U21 | Ireland U21 | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 21, 2024 | Andorra U21 | Croatia U21 | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | - |