Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 24 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Sochi | 1:0 | SHNK (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Sparta (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Gennadi Kulichenkov |
(9.) Lokomo | 2:4 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
0:3 | 65' | |||
0:4 | 66' | |||
73' | 1:4 | |||
85' | 2:4 | |||
(14.) KS | 1:1 | Cherno (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
82' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 87' | |||
(4.) Torped | 2:2 | CSKA (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.500 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 20' | |||
30' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 79' | |||
(8.) RSM | 1:1 | Rotor (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
81' | 1:1 | |||
(2.) Loko | 1:0 | Uralan (13.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Saturn | 1:0 | Zenit (6.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 24 | 36 | 56 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 24 | 30 | 55 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 24 | 19 | 42 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 24 | 4 | 40 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 24 | 4 | 36 | |
6 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 24 | 8 | 33 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 24 | 1 | 32 | |
8 | Rostselmash | 24 | -4 | 31 | |
9 | Saturn REN-TV | 24 | -7 | 28 | |
10 | Lokomotiv NN | 24 | -12 | 28 | |
11 | Rotor Volgograd | 24 | -10 | 26 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 24 | -14 | 25 | |
13 | Zhemchuzhina | 24 | -16 | 24 | |
14 | Uralan | 24 | -13 | 23 | |
15 | KS Samara | 24 | -8 | 23 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 24 | -18 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...