Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 16 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) RSM | 0:1 | Torped (14.) | ||
Tue
Jul 23, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
(9.) SHNK | 1:1 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Tue
Jul 23, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
19.500 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
72' | 1:1 | |||
(2.) Loko | 0:0 | Anzhi (11.) | ||
Tue
Jul 23, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev |
(4.) Saturn | 2:1 | Sokol (16.) | ||
Tue
Jul 23, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 47' | |||
90+2' | 2:1 | |||
(3.) SPA | 2:1 | Torped (13.) | ||
Wed
Jul 24, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
73' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) KS | 1:0 | Rotor (5.) | ||
Wed
Jul 24, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Uralan | 1:3 | Dinamo (8.) | ||
Wed
Jul 24, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 65' | |||
1:3 | 89' | |||
(15.) Sparta | 1:0 | Zenit (7.) | ||
Wed
Jul 24, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 16 | 15 | 33 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 16 | 8 | 32 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 16 | 15 | 30 | |
4 | Saturn REN-TV | 16 | 3 | 28 | |
5 | KS Samara | 16 | 3 | 27 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 16 | 6 | 25 | |
7 | Rotor Volgograd | 16 | 1 | 24 | |
8 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 16 | 2 | 22 | |
9 | Zenit S-Pb | 16 | 1 | 22 | |
10 | Uralan | 16 | -1 | 18 | |
11 | Torpedo Moskau | 16 | 0 | 17 | |
12 | Anzhi | 16 | -10 | 17 | |
13 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 16 | -6 | 15 | |
14 | Rostselmash | 16 | -13 | 15 | |
15 | Torpedo-ZiL | 16 | -13 | 14 | |
16 | Sokol | 16 | -11 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...