Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 10 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) CSKA | 1:0 | Torped (15.) | ||
Sat
May 24, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) SHNK | 3:0 | Zenit (3.) | ||
Sat
May 24, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
16.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
77' | 3:0 | |||
(10.) Torped | 3:0 | Uralan (16.) | ||
Sat
May 24, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
44' | ||||
90+2' | 3:0 | |||
(13.) Rotor | 3:1 | Rubin (7.) | ||
Sat
May 24, 2003
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 40' | |||
50' | 3:1 | |||
(12.) SPA | 2:1 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Sun
May 25, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
50' | 2:1 | |||
75' | ||||
(6.) KS | 3:0 | Sparta (8.) | ||
Sun
May 25, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
73' | 2:0 | |||
82' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) Loko | 0:0 | Rostov (5.) | ||
Sun
May 25, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Yuriy Chebotarev |
(4.) Saturn | 2:0 | Cherno (9.) | ||
Sun
May 25, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
86' | 2:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | 11 | 25 | |
2 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 10 | 5 | 18 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 10 | 10 | 17 | |
4 | KS Samara | 10 | 8 | 16 | |
5 | Rostov | 10 | 1 | 16 | |
6 | Zenit S-Pb | 10 | -6 | 15 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 10 | 0 | 14 | |
8 | Rotor Volgograd | 10 | 2 | 13 | |
9 | Spartak Moscow | 10 | -1 | 13 | |
10 | Rubin Kazan | 10 | 0 | 13 | |
11 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 10 | 2 | 12 | |
12 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 10 | -10 | 12 | |
13 | Loko Moscow | 10 | -3 | 11 | |
14 | Chernomorets Nv. | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
15 | Tor-Met Moscow | 10 | -3 | 6 | |
16 | Uralan | 10 | -14 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...