Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 4 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Rostov | 1:0 | Uralan (12.) | ||
Fri
Apr 11, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
11.500 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Loko | 1:2 | Torped (13.) | ||
Fri
Apr 11, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 82' | |||
1:2 | 85' | |||
(8.) Rubin | 4:0 | Sparta (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
48' | 3:0 | |||
78' | 4:0 | |||
(10.) Cherno | 1:0 | Zenit (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
12.500 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+4' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 2:3 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
15.500 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
25' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 61' | |||
1:3 | 76' | |||
80' | 2:3 | |||
(16.) Rotor | 2:2 | Torped (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 77' | |||
86' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+3' | |||
(6.) Saturn | 2:1 | SHNK (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.800 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90+3' | |||
(14.) SPA | 1:1 | KS (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 13, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
9.700 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
64' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 4 | 7 | 12 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 4 | 2 | 9 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
4 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
5 | Rubin Kazan | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
6 | Chernomorets Nv. | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
7 | Rostov | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
8 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 4 | -3 | 6 | |
9 | KS Samara | 4 | 2 | 5 | |
10 | Torpedo Moskau | 4 | -1 | 5 | |
11 | Loko Moscow | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
12 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
13 | Spartak Moscow | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
14 | Tor-Met Moscow | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
15 | Uralan | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 4 | -5 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...