Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 5 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) KS | 1:1 | Cherno (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 83' | |||
(4.) Zenit | 1:0 | Rubin (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
21.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Sparta | 3:2 | Loko (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 29' | |||
41' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 72' | |||
(14.) Torped | 2:3 | Saturn (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 81' | |||
2:2 | 83' | |||
2:3 | 90+2' | |||
(12.) SHNK | 0:0 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Sergey Fursa |
(1.) CSKA | 0:1 | Rostov (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 76' | |||
(15.) Uralan | 1:2 | SPA (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
79' | 1:2 | |||
(10.) Torped | 0:3 | Rotor (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 20, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.700 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
76' | ||||
0:2 | 80' | |||
0:3 | 90+1' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 5 | 6 | 12 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 5 | 2 | 10 | |
3 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 5 | 3 | 10 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 5 | 2 | 10 | |
5 | Rostov | 5 | 2 | 9 | |
6 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 5 | -2 | 9 | |
7 | Chernomorets Nv. | 5 | 1 | 7 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
9 | KS Samara | 5 | 2 | 6 | |
10 | Spartak Moscow | 5 | -1 | 5 | |
11 | Torpedo Moskau | 5 | -4 | 5 | |
12 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
13 | Loko Moscow | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
14 | Rotor Volgograd | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
15 | Tor-Met Moscow | 5 | -3 | 2 | |
16 | Uralan | 5 | -3 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...