Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 20 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Loko | 1:0 | KS (12.) | ||
Wed
Jun 22, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
10.036 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Dinamo | 0:1 | SPA (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
(16.) Rostov | 1:0 | FC Mos (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Tomsk | 1:1 | Torped (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 82' | |||
(11.) Amkar | 1:0 | Rubin (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) CSKA | 1:1 | Zenit (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Luis Medina Cantalejo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) Alania | 1:1 | Saturn (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
89' | 1:1 | |||
(15.) Terek | 0:1 | SHNK (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 20 | 22 | 43 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 20 | 14 | 36 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | 17 | 34 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 20 | 11 | 33 | |
5 | Rubin Kazan | 20 | 5 | 32 | |
6 | FC Moscow | 20 | 8 | 31 | |
7 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 20 | 0 | 29 | |
8 | Torpedo Moskau | 20 | 4 | 27 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 20 | -9 | 25 | |
10 | Amkar Perm | 20 | -7 | 23 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 20 | -1 | 22 | |
12 | Tom Tomsk | 20 | -7 | 20 | |
13 | KS Samara | 20 | -10 | 20 | |
14 | Alania | 20 | -13 | 19 | |
15 | Rostov | 20 | -17 | 15 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 20 | -17 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...