Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 29 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) SPA | 1:0 | Saturn (10.) | ||
Sun
Nov 6, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
16.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Rostov | 2:1 | KS (13.) | ||
Sun
Nov 6, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) FC Mos | 3:2 | SHNK (8.) | ||
Sun
Nov 6, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 46' | |||
2:2 | 67' | |||
70' | 3:2 | |||
(9.) Dinamo | 1:2 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sun
Nov 6, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
0:2 | 73' | |||
90+7' | 1:2 | |||
(15.) Alania | 1:2 | Tomsk (11.) | ||
Sun
Nov 6, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
1:2 | 87' | |||
(12.) Amkar | 1:0 | Zenit (5.) | ||
Sun
Nov 6, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
16.200 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Terek | 0:3 | Loko (3.) | ||
Sun
Nov 6, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 69' | |||
0:3 | 76' | |||
(4.) Rubin | 5:1 | Torped (7.) | ||
Sun
Nov 6, 2005
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
14.800 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 51' | |||
75' | 4:1 | |||
79' | 5:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 29 | 27 | 59 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 29 | 21 | 55 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 29 | 23 | 55 | |
4 | Rubin Kazan | 29 | 15 | 51 | |
5 | FC Moscow | 29 | 9 | 47 | |
6 | Zenit S-Pb | 29 | 17 | 46 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 29 | 3 | 42 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 29 | -11 | 35 | |
9 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 29 | -6 | 35 | |
10 | Tom Tomsk | 29 | -7 | 34 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 29 | -1 | 33 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 29 | -10 | 33 | |
13 | Rostov | 29 | -13 | 31 | |
14 | KS Samara | 29 | -14 | 29 | |
15 | Alania | 29 | -25 | 23 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 29 | -28 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...